2009-2010 Season
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Contents
43rd season
Fools
Production Dates: April 16-18, 23-24, 2010
Cast
Leon Tolchinsky: Alex Cardiel Snetsky: Lesha Kuehn Slovitch: David Godwin Mishkin: Christopher Clouatre Yenchna: Kaye Yocham Magistrate Kupchik: John Gallagher Dr. Zubritsky: Aaron Hall Lenya Zubritsky: Sirod Meineke Sophia Zubritsky: Abbey Edge Count Gregor Yousekevitch: Nika West
Production Staff
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Technical Director: Curt Farhat Assistant Director: Lucky Arledge Costume Crew: Janet Humphrey, Kathi Blundell, Susan Verser Light Board: Bryan Cash Sound Board: Don Wilson Props/Run Crew: Amy Giezentanner, Ann Ayres House Manager: Midge Kjol Box Office: Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Erin West, Cynthia Metcalf, Harrison Blundell, Kim Fuhrman
Other ACO Productions
Winnie the Pooh
Public Performance Date: Mar 6, 2010
Cast
Christopher Robin: Josh Blount Winnie-the-Pooh: John Crochet Piglet: Kyra Lickfelt Owl: Janis Duley Eeyore: Jo Hunt Kanga: Becky Vesper Roo: Matthew Gates Rabbit: Alison Stricklen Bunny: Allie Welsh Skunk: Helen Hammond
Production Staff
Director: Evan Crawford Assistant Director: Robyn Benson Costumes: Janet Humphrey, Susan Verser, Jennifer Simmons Technical Director: Curt Farhat House Manager: Midge Kjol Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Erin West
Other ACO Productions
Laura
Production Dates: February 5-7, 12-13, 2010
Cast:
Mark McPherson: Roger Crawford Danny Dorgan: Tyrell Carlson Waldo Lydecker: Marshall Prettyman Bessie Clary: Andria Lickfelt Shelby Carpenter: John Honey Mrs. Dorgan: Robbie Elliott A Girl: Carrie Roddy
Production Staff:
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Technical Director: Curt Farhat Assistant Director: Sirod Meineke Costume Crew: Janet Humphrey, Kathi Blundell, Jennifer Simmons Light Board: John Gallagher Sound Board: Lucky Arledge Props/Run Crew: Tara Boatright House Manager: Midge Kjol Box Office: Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Erin West, Kim Fuhrman, Harrison Blundell
Special Thanks
Oil Portrait of Laura painted by Bonnie Runnells Technical assistance provided by Tony Benson
- This is the first time the Arts Center of the Ozarks has produce this show.
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever
Production Dates: December 4-6, 2009
Cast
Beth Bradley: Maggie Wood Charley Bradley: Matthew Gates Grace Bradley: Kandace Bowen Bob Bradley: Curtis Farhat Ralph Herdman: Nicholas Rhodes Imogene Herdman: Emilie Hotchkiss Leroy Herdman: Nathan Rhodes Claude Herdman: Robbie Prettyman Ollie Herdman: Matthew Cunningham Gladys Herdman: Abby Luttrell Alice Wendleken: Linda Van Hoose Elmer Hopkins: Mason Bowen Opening Scene: Mason Bowen, Linda Van Hoose, MaryBeth Loveless, Allie Welsh, Jacque Abshier, Laura Hurst, Dakota Meineke Hobie Clark: Jack Button David: Storm Skyrme Shirley: Melissa Taylor Juanita: Avery Pound Doris: Kristen Dillard Maxine: MaryBeth Loveless Beverly: Jaque Abshier Reverend Hopkins: Gary Denzer Mrs. Armstrong: Ann Ayres Mrs. McCarthy: Lauren McClendon Mrs. Slocum: Andrea Clark Mrs. Clark: Ruth Heckmann
Shepherds
Joshua Brady, Nicklaus Luttrell, Beck Damron, Ryan Hurst, Will Clark, Joseph Abshier, Cord Goodnight, Brandon Greenlee, Jackson Riley, David Hodge, Mason Bowen, Colin Harris, Dakota Meineke, William Penny, Jacob Loukota, Riley Snow
Angels
Katie McBee, Natalie Luttrell, Sarah Gill, Ellie Traeger, Cassidy Stewman, Allison Lind, Kinlee Nalley, Saylor Scarlett, Samantha Taylor, Allie Abide, Ashlyn Brothers, Carley Johnson, Maggie Welsh, Caroline Cain, Lilly Matayo, Rene Katherine Ruppert, Emma Eastep, Kyra Lickfelt, Paige Kerns, Lauren Lumpkin, Courtney Crawford, Riley Neil, Caroline Eastep, Peyton Denzer, Cecile Bowen, Rebekah Love, Jordan Denzer, Peyton Stewman, Sarah Price, Esther Heckman, Kate Louderback, Helen Hammond, Courtney Peggenhuhle, Claire Prestage, Brittany Brady, Annie Boatright, Olivia Madrid, Allie Walsh, Ashley Plunk
Production Staff
Director: Harry Blundell Technical Director: Curt Farhat Assistant Director: Sirod Meineke Costume Crew: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey Light Board: Lena Humphreys Sound Board: Steve Hotchkiss Box Office: Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Erin West, Kim Fuhrman, Harrison Blundell
ACO Productions:
- 2019-2020 Season
- 2015-2016 Season
- 2014-2015 Season
- 2013-2014 Season
- 2012-2013 Season
- 2011-2012 Season
- 2010-2011 Season
- 2009-2010 Season
- 2008-2009 Season
- 2007-2008 Season
- 2006-2007 Season
- 2005-2006 Season
- 2004-2005 Season
- 2003-2004 Season
- 2002-2003 Season
- 2001-2002 Season
- 2000-2001 Season
- 1999-2000 Season
- 1998-1999 Season
- 1997-1998 Season
- 1995-1996 Season
- 1994-1995 Season
- 1989-1990 Season
Smoke on the Mountain: Homecoming
Production Dates: October 23-25, 30-31, 2009
Cast:
Rev. Oglethorpe: Steve Hotchkiss Burl Sanders: Curtis Farhat Vera Sanders: Lisa Blount Stanley Sanders: Ron Foster June Sanders: Carrie Roddy Dennis Sanders: James Vance Denise Sanders: Tamara Phillips
Production Staff:
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Musical Director: Marta Holt Technical Director: Curt Farhat Assistant Director: Susan Verser Costume Crew: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey, Jennifer Simmons Light/Sound Board: David Godwin House Manager: Midge Kjol Box Office: Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Erin West
Special Thanks:
Adam Martin & Nathan Lindsey for loan of instruments Sigler's Music
Androcles and the Lion
Public Performance Date: Sep 26, 2009
Help us locate a program for this show!
The Glass Menagerie
Production Dates: September 11-13, 18-19, 2009
Cast
Tom Wingfield: Bill Rogers Amanda Wingfiield: Ann Ayres Laura Wingfield: Halley Mayo The Gentleman Caller: Rheno Haddock
Special Thanks
Cathy James at Robert James Salon Midge Kjol
Production Staff
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Technical Director: Curt Farhat Assistant Director: Mary Haney Costume Crew: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey Light Board: John Gallagher Sound Board: Lucky Arledge Props/Run Crew: Tara Boatright, Lena Humphreys Box Office: Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Nikki Sievert, Erin West, Kim Fuhrman
Other ACO Productions
Oklahoma!
Production Dates: July 10, 11, 12, 16, 17, 18 and 19, 2009
Cast
Aunt Eller: Vickie Hilliard Curly: Brian Yandell Laurey: Sarah Jane Robinson Ike Skidmore: David Godwin Slim: Alex Cardiel Fred: Dylan Pollard Will Parker: Brian Pharoh Jud Fry: Richard Hollingsworth Ado Annie Carnes: Abbey Edge Ali Hakim: Marshall Prettyman Gertie Cummings: Mary Margaret Hui Andrew Carnes: Jim Blount Cord Elam: Ron Foster
Chorus Men: Caleb Austad, Patrick Underwood, Jim Olmstead, Randy Graves, Michael Weir, Chris Kimbro, Robert Yeakley, Wes Holt, Jacob Davies, Brandon Lee, Tim Turek
Chorus Women: Kaitlin Vesper, Whitney Green, Lesha Kuehn, Charissa Marinus, Becky Vesper, Michelle Higuera, Morgan Vesper, Elizabeth Sharp, Jane Marotti, Christian Shepherd, Janis Duley, Kelley Weir, Jessica Austad, Lauren McClendon, Elizabeth Edrington, Mia Duckworth, Marianne Poye, Robbie Elliott, Kayla Hendrix, Trella Yates, Cathy Miller, Valerie Johnson, Marta Holt, Kaye Yocham, Susanne Jackson, Suzy Turek
Special Thanks
Mirl Hull at Feed, Seed, and More; Tony Benson; Wyatt Boatright, Maurice Colpitts, Chris Button David Godwin, and Beth Hall
Production Staff
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Assistant Director: Robyn Benson Technical Director: Curt Farhat Vocal Director: Karen Chambers Choreographer: Mary Haney Orchestra Director: Mike Ferguson Set Painter: Linda Cullers Light Board: Lucky Arledge Sound Board: Carrie Roddy Follow Spots: Lori Chalmers, Megan Prettyman Run Crew: Tara Boatright, Heidi Nash Costumes: Kathi Blundell, Jennifer Simmons, Robbie Elliott, Susan Verser, Karyn Brophy, Janet Humphrey, Barbara Smith, Marta Holt, Sarah Teed, Midge Kjol
Orchestra
Piano: Denise Richards Clarinet: Deborah Shaw Percussion: Jim Robinson Oboe/English Horn: Wendy Kring Clarinet: Linda Cullers Trumpet: Keith Wood Trumpet: Armando M. Gutuierrez Trumpet: Moises Garcia Flute/Piccolo: Jennifer Rhodes Horn: Katy Luker Horn: Jane Waters-Showalter Trombone: Bob Shaw Trombone: Michael Burner Bass: Gary Sloan