2001-2002 Season
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Contents
35th season
Puss in Boots
Production Dates: April 20-21, 2002
Cast
Oliver the Awful Ogre of Ormandy: Aaron Hall Queen Kasparella of Kasablanca: Robbie Elliott Princess Marguerite: Rhonda Justice Jack (later the Marquis of Carabas): Lee Giezentanner Puss (later Puss in Boots): Orin Dablemont Peneleope Purr: Stephanie Van Derhoof
Production Staff
Director: Beth Hall Technical Director: Chad Cox Stage Manager: Ralph Rathbun Costume Designer: Betty Blyholder Costume Crew: Janet Humphrey Run Crew/Props: Joe Stockton, Donna Eulenfeld, Andy Eulenfeld, Jackie Eulenfeld, Leisl Walker Sound Board: Beth Hall Light Board: Megan McManus Box Office: Tina Townsend, Robbie Elliott, Kim Fuhrman Production Assistance: Harry Blundell
- This is the first time the Arts Center of the Ozarks has produce this show.
The Lion in Winter
Production Dates: April 5-7, 12-13, 2002
Cast
Henry II: Ryan T. Bass Alias: Amy Giezentanner John: Michael Weir Geoffrey: Jeremy Estell Richard: Richard Hollingsworth Eleanor: Pat Smith Philip: Mario Moreno
Production Staff
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Assistant Director: Virginia Haviland Stage Manager: Jeff Reddekopp Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell Costume Crew: Janet Humphrey, Midge Kjol, Ann Ayres Scenic Artist: Linda Cullers Light Board: Joe Stockton Sound Board: Abbie Hocker Set/Run Crew: Ralph Rathbun, Howard Teft, Sarah Hayes Box Office: Kim Fuhrman, Tina Townsend, Robbie Elliott
Other ACO Productions
Murder on the Nile
Production Dates: February 8-10, 15-16, 2002
Cast
Steward (Salah): Doc Fite Miss ffoliot-ffoulkes: Ann Ayres Christina Grant: Carrie Roddy Smith: Jim Blount Louise: Amy Giezentanner Dr. Bessner: Bob Mello Kay Mostyn: Diana Pace Simon Mostyn: Roger Crawford Canon Pennefather: Jim Harrison Jacqueline de Severac: Evan Beals McNaught: Perry Butcher Beadseller: Lee Giezentanner
Production Staff
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Assistant Director: Bobbie Hatfield Stage Manager: Ralph Rathbun Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell Costume Crew: Janet Humphrey, Midge Kjol, Jessie Goodwin, Ann Ayres Scenic Artist: Linda Cullers Props: Laurie Beckman, Amanda Hale, Winnie Stith Light Board: Scott Peckham Sound Board: Blake Jackson Set/Run Crew: Howard Teft, Maurice Colpits, Sarah Hayes, Jim Holtin, Becky Davis, Robyn Benson Box Office: Robbie Elliott, Kim Fuhrman, Tina Townsend
Special Thanks
Dr. Jim Beckman for special props.
- This is the first time the Arts Center of the Ozarks has produce this show.
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever
Production Dates: December
Cast:
Beth Bradley: Rachel Herriman Gladys Herdman: Hannah Philpot Girls in opening scene: Amy Golden, Mary Beth Hill, Amanda Vatthanatham Charley Bradley: Christopher Ariola Grace Bradley: Ann Ayres Bob Bradley: Ralph Rathbun Ralph Herdman: Robbie Hatfield Imogene Herdman: Bethani Barton Leroy Herdman: Jeff Hollingsworth Claude Herdman: Robert Dawson Ollie Herdman: Patrick Bohannan Alice Wendleken: Rosalee Reese Elmer Hopkins: Jordan Abbott Hobie Clark: Adam Neal David: Miles Jackson Dinah: Claire Donald Shirley: Raina Houghland Juanita: Summer Nichols Doris: Charlotte Hight Maxine: Andrea Greene Beverly: Jessica Combs Reverend Hopkins: Jim Harrison Mrs. Armstrong: Charlotte Plumlee Mrs. McCarthy: Robbie Elliott Mrs. Slocum: Cathy Miller Mrs. Clark: Judy Hight
Shepherds
Glen-Peter Ahlers, Andrew Allen, Christian Burba, Taylor Guthrie, Dylan Hale, James Hatfield, Matthew Heckmann, Trevor Miller, Peter Plumlee
Angel Choir
Ashleigh Abbott, Sandia Ahlers, Emily Anderson, Chelsea Ariola, Baylie Baker, Kailee Bohannan, Katy Carroll, Mackenzie Cherry, Haley Green, Natalie Greene, Samantha Hardy, Brittney Harper, Ashlee Hatfield, Elizabeth Heckmann, Rebekah Heckmann, Allie Henderson, Nikki Mansch, Kandice Miller, Claire Peckham, Curry Ridings, Danielle Ryan, Amy Woods
Production Staff:
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Assistant Director: Robbie Elliott Stage Manager: Jeff Reddekopp Costume Coordinator: Kathi Blundell Light Board: Chad Cox Sound Board: Christina Mason Costume/Prop/Run Crew: Joe Abbott, Wrenita Abbott, Sondra Ahlers, Janice Allen, Penny Anderson, Angela Ariola, Sherry Carroll, Sherry Combs, Kim Dawson, Melissa Griffin, Tammy Guthrie, Kari Hale, Melissa Harper, Bobbi Hatfield, Anna Heckmann, Lynell Henderson, Jo Anne Herriman, Blake Jackson, Rhonda Neal, Don Nichols, Kathy Peckham, Luana Ridings
ACO Productions:
- 2019-2020 Season
- 2015-2016 Season
- 2014-2015 Season
- 2013-2014 Season
- 2012-2013 Season
- 2011-2012 Season
- 2010-2011 Season
- 2009-2010 Season
- 2008-2009 Season
- 2007-2008 Season
- 2006-2007 Season
- 2005-2006 Season
- 2004-2005 Season
- 2003-2004 Season
- 2002-2003 Season
- 2001-2002 Season
- 2000-2001 Season
- 1999-2000 Season
- 1998-1999 Season
- 1997-1998 Season
- 1995-1996 Season
- 1994-1995 Season
- 1989-1990 Season
Rumpelstiltskin
1ST CHILD’S PLAY PRODUCTION
Production Dates: November 10, 2001
Cast
Rumplestiltskin, the dwarf: Guy Barnes Griselda, his wife: Barbara Singleton Reginald Rex, the king: Lucas Roebuck Count Edgar: Mario Moreno Milton Millbourne, the miller: Jim Harrison Roxanne, the miller's daughter: Megan Mayo Fillburt, the miller's apprentice: Josh Birlson
Production Staff
Director: Beth Hall Technical Director/Lights: Chad Cox Narrator: Aaron Hall Stage Manager: Ralph Rathbun Scenic Artist: Linda Cullers Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell Costume Crew: Paula Thompson, Ann Ayres, Midge Kjol, Blair Townsend Set Crew: Linda Cullers, Howard Teft, David Godwin, Ralph Rathbun, Maurice Culpits Run Crew/Props: Donna Eulenfeld, Jackie Eulenfeld, Paul Semones, Connie Whiteley Sound Board: Nadine Yates Box Office: Kim Fuhrman, Tina Townsend, Robbie Elliott Production Assistant: Harry Blundell
- This is the first time the Arts Center of the Ozarks has produce this show.
Blithe Spirit
Production Dates: October 26-28, November 2-3, 2001
Cast:
Edith: Virginia Haviland Ruth Condomine: Kim Fuhrman Charles Condomine: Collin Roddey Dr. Bradman: Bob Mello Mrs. Bradman: Connie Whiteley Madame Arcati: Judy Scott Elvira: Leah Dennington
Production Staff:
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Assistant Director: Pat Haynes Stage Manager: Ralph Rathbun Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell Costume Crew: Ann Ayres, Janet Humprhey, Midge Kjol Scenic Artist: Linda Cullers Technical Support/Sound Effects: David Godwin Run Crew/Props: Amy Giezentanner, Charlotte Plumlee, Carrie Roddy Light Board: Linda Creel Sound Board: Donna Eulenfeld, Rocky Norris Box Office: Tina Townsend, Kim Fuhrman, Robbie Eliott
Other ACO Productions
Funny Money
Production Dates: September 21, 22, 23, 2001
Cast:
Jean Perkins: Shana K. Ross Henry Perkins: Richard Risor Bill: Blake Walker Det. Sgt. Davenport: Terry Yocham Betty Johnson: Ann Ayres Vic Johnson: Marc Van Pelt Det. Sgt. Slater: Jason Byrne Passerby: Ralph Rathbun
Crew:
Director/Designer: Harry Blundel Assistant Director: Robyn Benson Stage Manager: Ralph Rathbun Costume Coordinator: Kathi Blundell Set Crew: Linda Cullers, Linda Creel, Donna Huie, Ralph Rathbun Run Crew/Props: Robyn Benson, Winnie Stith, Virginia Haviland, Connie Whiteley, Ralph Rathbun Light Board: Sarah Hayes Sound Board: Abbie Hocker Box Office: Kim Fuhrman, Tina Townsend, Robbie Elliott
- This is the first time the Arts Center of the Ozarks has produce this show.
Oklahoma!
Production Dates: July 13, 14, 15, 16, 19, 20, and 21, 2001
Cast:
Aunt Eller: Charlotte Plumlee Curly: Bill Rogers Laurey: Lynetta Ivey Ike Skidmore: Perry Butcher Slim: Shawn Harwell Fred: Robert Yeakley Will Parker: Lee Geizentanner Jud Fry: Richard Hollingsworth Ado Annie: Carrie Roddy Ali Hakim: Michael Weir Gigglin' Gertie: Christina Mason Andrew Carnes: Ron Knapp Cord Elam: Roger Crawford
Territory Men
Philip Adams, Guy Barnes, Andy Bostian, Charlie Bostian, Ted Fellinger, Ron Foster, David Godwin, John Jessup, Glenn Kever, Cal Pearce
Territory Women
Kristi Brooks, Erin Clouatre, Amy Cotham, Becky Davis, Lois Douthit, Robbie Elliott, Amy Giezentanner, Linda Harwell, Pat Haynes, Judy Hight, Melody Jenkins, Rhonda Justice, Rachel Purifoy, Tammy Ramey, Mollie Scopa, Angel Smith, Liesl Walker, Beth Wright
Territory Young'uns
April Bostian, Kelsey Bowen, Halley Mayo, Elizabeth McCartan, Katie Pearce, Sarah Jane Pearce
Orchestra
Flute: Karla Caraway Clarinet: Linda Cullers, Denise Richards Oboe: Melissa Merrifield Violin: Babette Goodman Viola: Desiree Nelson Trumpet: Loree Todd, Keith Wood French Horn: Robbie Hubbard Trombone: Ken Smith Percussion: Dorothy Micklea Synthesizer: Jeannie A. Lee Bass: Owen McClung
Production Staff:
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Vocal Director: Karen Chamers Choreographer: Mary Haney Conductor: Mike Ferguson Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell Assistant Director: Robyn Benson Stage Manager: Ralph Rathbun Scenic Artist: Linda Cullers Rehearsal Accompanist: Mary Jane Pearce Firearms Specialist: Maurice Colpitts Costume Construction Crew: Ann Ayers, Betty Blyholder, Robbie Elliott, Janet Humphrey, Carol Kick, Midge Kjol, Ginny Owen, Wendy Walker Set Crew: Harry Blundell, Maurice Colpitts, Ralph Rathbun, Cory Phipps Run Crew/Props: Robyn Benson, Harrison Blundell, Sarah Hayes, Ralph Rathbun, Josh Worthy Light Board: Brian Crist Sound Board: Abbie Hocker Follow Spots: Christina Holmes, Sam Mason Box Office: Tina Townsend, Kim Fuhrman, Robbie Elliott
Additional links:
Other ACO performances of this show: