2007-2008 Season
Contents
- 1 41st season
- 2 Impossible Marriage
- 3 Witness for the Prosecution
- 4 The Best Christmas Pageant Ever
- 5 Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp
- 6 Smoke on the Mountain
- 7 The Taming of the Shrew
- 8 Guys and Dolls
- 9 2008-2009 Season 2006-2007 Season
- 10 Theater - Shows by Name - Directors - Actors - Production Staff - Musicians
41st season
Impossible Marriage
Production Dates: April 11-13, 18-19, 2008
Cast
Sidney Lunt: Jason Luscier Floral Whitman: Susan Nerio Kandall Kingsley: Patricia Smith Jonsey Whitman: James Miskimen Pandora Kingsley: Carli Rosencranz Rev. Jonathan Larence: John Honey Edvard Lunt: Ron Foster
Production Staff
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Technical Director: Curt Farhat Assistant Director: Stephanie VanDerhoof Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell Costume Crew: Janet Humphrey, Jennifer Simmons Light Board: Lucky Arledge Sound Board: Jenny Lorenzo Props/Run Crew: Rose O'Connor House Manager: Midge Kjol Box Office: Robbie Elliott, Joy Jeffery, Bonnie Lawson, Nikki Thomas, Nicole Johnson, Andy Johnston, Audrea Danenhauer
Witness for the Prosecution
Production Dates: February 1-3, 8-9, 2008
Cast
Greta: Shana Ross Carter, Chief Clerk: Jim Harrison Mr. Mayhew: John Ford Leonard Vole: John Honey Sir Wilfrid Robards, Q.C.: Bill Rogers Inspector Hearne: Steve Hotchkiss Romaine: Nikki Thomas Janet Mackenzie: Kaye Yocham Young Woman: Emily Tomlinson Mr. Justice Wainwright: Bob Mello Mr. Myers, Q.C.: Roger Crawford Dr. Wyatt: Jim Olmstead Mr. Clegg: Ralph Hudson Clerk and Usher of the Court: John Crochet Detective: Jerry Cope Policeman: James Miskimen
Barristers
Brandon Johns, Shawn English, Valerie Johnson
Members of the Jury:
Debbie Baker, Tara Boatright, Robbie Elliott, Michelle Fries, Angel Smith
Production Staff
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Technical Director: Curt Farhat Assistant Director: Ann Ayres Costume Coordinator: Jennifer Simmons Costume Crew: Janet Humphrey, Mildred Rogers Light Board: Tamara Mason Sound Board: Janis Duley Props/Run Crew: Rose O'Connor House Manager: Midge Kjol Box Office: Anne Stephens, Audrea Danenhauer, Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever
Cast
Beth Bradley: Morgan Atkins Opening Scene: Ashley Duckworth, Caleb McDaniel, Morgan Tate, John Metcalf, Olivia Radovan Charley Bradley: Heyden Smith Grace Bradley: Kandace Bowen Bob Bradley: Curtis Farhat Ralph Herdman: Grant Atkins Imogene Herdman: Rikki Ann Zink Leroy Herdman: Mason Bowen Claude Herdman: Jackson Dananhauer Ollie Herdman: Jordan Marshall Gladys Herdman: Ashlyn Brothers Alice Wendelken: Danielle Richardson Elmer Hopkins: Caleb McDaniel Hobie Clark: Josh Blount David: Jackson Webb Shirley: Sydney Roberts Juanita: Rylee Roberts Doris: Katie McBee Max: John Metcalf Beverly: Allie Wolfe Reverend Hopkins: Jim Harrison Mrs. Armstrong: Cynthia Metcalf Mrs. McCarthy: Mia Duckworth Mrs. Slocum: Ladonna Elliott Mrs. Clark: Michelle Fries
Shepherds
Josh Blount, Jackson Webb, Heyden Smith, Caleb McDaniel, John Metcalf, Drew Neal, Christopher Clouatre
Angel Choir
Sydney Roberts, Samantha Taylor, Rylee Roberts, Katie McBee, Caroline Cain, Laura Hurst, Rebekah Love, Anna Wilkerson, Cecile Bowen, Emilie Hotchkiss, Maggie Wood, Annie Boatright, Jacque Abshier, Taylor Mays, Dixie Miller, Adriana Greene, Cady Taylor, Corbin Atkins, Andrea Greene, Anjelica Powell, Erin Alaniz, Katie Campbell, Ashley Duckworth, Lauren Eoff, Danielle Richardson, Becky Estep, Taylor Fries, Allie Wolfe, Katie Clark, Olivia Radovan, Lauren Cain, Alissa Duckworth, Morgan Tate
Production Staff
Director: Harry Blundell Technical Director: Curt Farhat Assistant Director: Katie Wolfe Costume Crew: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey, Jennifer Simmons Light Board: Carrie Roddy Sound Board: Steve Hotchkiss Run Crew/Props: Karen Rickerson Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Audra Danenhauer, Lindsay Dover, Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Anne Stephens Angel/Shepherd Herders: Tiffinie Smith, Sarah Brothers, Karen Rickerson, Voni Duncan, Lori Wood, Lori McBee, Debra Grigsby, Martha Hendrix, Brenda Love, Sharon Cain, Bob Elliott
Other ACO Productions:
- 2015-2016 Season
- 2014-2015 Season
- 2013-2014 Season
- 2012-2013 Season
- 2011-2012 Season
- 2010-2011 Season
- 2009-2010 Season
- 2008-2009 Season
- 2006-2007 Season
- 2005-2006 Season
- 2004-2005 Season
- 2003-2004 Season
- 2002-2003 Season
- 2001-2002 Season
- 2000-2001 Season
- 1999-2000 Season
- 1998-1999 Season
- 1997-1998 Season
- 1995-1996 Season
- 1994-1995 Season
- 1989-1990 Season
Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp
Production Dates: November 2007
Cast
The King: Marshall Prettyman Aladdin: Chase Graham Scheherazade: Nikki Thomas The Mother: Robbie Elliott The Sultan: Jennifer Parks The Magician: Kira Coonce The Grand Vizier: Whitney Masters The Grand Vizier's Son: Shea Higgins The Princess: Anna Knight The Genie: Emily Tomlinson
Production Staff
Director: Beth Hall Assistant Director: Jenny Lorenzo Costume Design: Betty Blyholder Light Board: Curt Farhat Sound Board: Jenny Lorenzo Set Design: Shawn English, Harry Blundell, Curt Farhat Costume Crew: Jennifer Simmons, Janet Humphrey Box Office: Lindsay Dover, Audrea Danenhauer, Robbie Elliott, Christina Mason
Special Thanks
Patti Tharp, Bonnie Graham, Rogers High School
Smoke on the Mountain
Production Dates: October 19, 20, 21, 26, and 27 2007
Cast:
Reverend Mervin Oglethorpe: Steve Hotchkiss Burl Sanders: Curt Farhat Vera Sanders: Lisa Blount Stanley Sanders: Ron Foster June Sanders: Anne Layman Dennis Sanders: James Miskimen Denise Sanders: Tamara Mason
Crew:
Designer/Director: Harry Blundell Technical Director: Curt Farhat Set Crew: David Clark Music Director: Marta Holt Assistant Director: Shana Ross Costumes: Jennifer Simmons, Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey Light Board: Shannon Demuth Sound Board: David Godwin Box Office: Audrea Danenhauer, Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Harrison Blundell, Lindsay Dover, Robbie Elliott
Special Thanks:
Paula Thompson, autoharp David Godwin, mandolin Jerry Lane, bass
Other ACO Productions
The Taming of the Shrew
Production Dates: September 7-9, 14-15, 2007
Cast
Petruchio: Philip Adams Katharine: Beth Hall Lucentio: Damon Domer Bianca: Lesha Kuehn Tranio: James Miskimen The Widow: Ann Ayres Hortensio: David Flynn Gremio: Chris Hart Grumio: John Crochet Baptista: tom Redwine Biondello: Alex Cardiel Vincentio: Steve Drazsnzak A Pedant: Roger Crawford The Milliner: Nikki Thomas The Seamstress: Robbie Elliott Ladies: Anne Layman, Valerie Johnson Servants: Ada Skoch, David Joseph
Production Staff
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Technical Director: Curt Farhat Set Crew: Linda Cullers Assistant Director: Jenny Lorenzo Costumes: Jennifer Simmons, Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey, Mary Garton, Susan Verser, Robbie Elliott, Ann Ayres, Carol Kuehn Light Board: Maria C. Banks Sound Board: Janis Duley Run Crew: Rose O'Connor, Evan Crawford House Manager: Midge Kjol Box Office: Audrea Danenhauer, Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Harrison Blundell, Lindsay Dover, Robbie Elliott]]
Other ACO Productions:
Guys and Dolls
Production Dates: July 13, 14, 15, 19 ,20, 21, 22 2007
Cast
Nicely-Nicely Johnson: Michael Weir Benny Southstreet: Jim Blount Rusty Charlie: Terry Yocham Sarah Brown: Leah Mills Arvida Abernathy: Janis Duley Harry the Horse: Steve Hotchkiss Lt. Brannigan: Damon Domer Nathan Detroit: Bill Rogers Joey Biltmore(voice on phone): David Godwin Angie the Ox: Chris Kimbro Miss Adelaide: Joy Jeffery Sky Masterson: David Jeffery General Cartwright: Kaye Yocham Liver Lips Louie: David Godwin Society Max: David Crittendon Big Julie: Bryce Hopkins A Drunk: Ron Foster
Hot Box Girls: Carli Rosencranz, Stephanie VanDerHoof, Mary Margaret Hui, Sarah Jane Robinson, Christina Mason, Nikki Thomas
Mission Folks: Marta Holt, Lesha Kuehn, Erin West, David Burney, Chris Kimbro Chris Hotchkiss
Guys & Dolls: Alex Cardiel, Glenn Christopherson, Jason Dewitt, Robbie Elliott, Samantha George, Natalie Green, Judy Hight, Jeff Hollingsworth, Amanda Hotchkiss, Valerie Johnson, Katy Luker, Hannah Mertz, Jennifer Simmons
Production Staff
Director: Harry Blundell Assistant Director: Robyn Benson Technical Director: Curt Farhat Vocal Director: Kayla Abernathy Choreographer: Kyla Staley Orchestra Director: Michael Ferguson Set Design: Linda Cullers Set Crew: Alex Cardiel, Nikola Thomas Costumes: Kathi Blundell, Jennifer Simmons, Robbie Elliott, Susan Verser, Betty Blyholder, Janet Humphrey, Midge Kjol Light Board: Carrie Roddy Sound Board: Lucky Arledge Follow Spots: Nika West, Maria C. Banks Props: Shana Ross, Alexa Wimberly Run Crew: Magan Ross, Richard Hollingsworth Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Lindsay Dover, Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Tina Townsend
Orchestra:
Denise Richards: piano/strings Deborah Shaw: clarinet/saxophone Sam Ross: clarinet/saxaphone Wendy Kring: oboe/English horn Linda Cullers: bass clarinet Keith Wood: trumpet Mark Roberts: trumpet Grant Harrison: trumpet Allen Fields: French horn Bill Clark: trombone Jonathan Kunzel: bass Andy Rowan: percussion