Difference between revisions of "2007-2008 Season"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
David Godwin (talk | contribs) |
David Godwin (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
Box Office: [[Robbie Elliot]], [[Joy Jeffery]], [[Bonnie Lawson]], [[Nikki Thomas]], [[Nicole Johnson]], | Box Office: [[Robbie Elliot]], [[Joy Jeffery]], [[Bonnie Lawson]], [[Nikki Thomas]], [[Nicole Johnson]], | ||
[[Andy Johnston]], [[Audrea Danenhauer]] | [[Andy Johnston]], [[Audrea Danenhauer]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
==[[Witness for the Prosecution]]== | ==[[Witness for the Prosecution]]== |
Revision as of 15:49, 23 March 2016
Contents
- 1 41st season
- 2 Impossible Marriage
- 3 Witness for the Prosecution
- 4 The Best Christmas Pageant Ever
- 5 Aladdin & the Wonderful Lamp
- 6 Smoke on the Mountain
- 7 The Taming of the Shrew
- 8 Guys and Dolls
- 9 2008-2009 Season 2006-2007 Season
- 10 Theater - Shows by Name - Directors - Actors - Production Staff - Musicians
41st season
Impossible Marriage
Production Dates: April 11-13, 18-19, 2008
Directed by: Harry Blundell
Cast:
Sidney Lunt: Jason Luscier Floral Whitman: Susan Nerio Kandall Kingsley: Patricia Smith Jonsey Whitman: James Miskimen Pandora Kingsley: Carli Rosencranz Rev. Jonathan Larence: John Honey Edvard Lunt: Ron Foster
Production Staff:
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Technical Director: Curt Farhat Assistant Director: Stephanie VanDerhoof Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell Costume Crew: Janet Humphrey, Jennifer Simmons Light Board: Lucky Arledge Sound Board: Jenny Lorenzo Props/Run Crew: Rose O'Connor House Manager: Midge Kjol Box Office: Robbie Elliot, Joy Jeffery, Bonnie Lawson, Nikki Thomas, Nicole Johnson, Andy Johnston, Audrea Danenhauer
Witness for the Prosecution
Audition Dates:{enter dates here}
Production Dates: February 1-3, 8-9, 2008
Directed by: Harry Blundell
Cast:
Greta: Shana Ross Carter, Chief Clerk: Jim Harrison Mr. Mayhew: John Ford Leonard Vole: John Honey Sir Wilfrid Robards, Q.C.: Bill Rogers Inspector Hearne: Steve Hotchkiss Romaine: Nikki Thomas Janet Mackenzie: Kaye Yocham Young Woman: Emily Tonlinson Mr. Justice Wainwright: Bob Mello Mr. Myers, Q.C.: Roger Crawford Dr. Wyatt: Jim Olmstead Mr. Clegg: Ralph Hudson Clerk and Usher of the Court: John Crochet Detective: Jerry Cope Policeman: James Miskimen
Barristers
Brandon Johns, Shawn English, Valerie Johnson
Members of the Jury:
Debbie Baker, Tara Boatright, Robbie Elliot, Michelle Fries, Angel Smith
Production Staff:
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Technical Director: Curt Farhat Assistant Director: Ann Ayres Costume Coordinator: Jennifer Simmons Costume Crew: Janet Humphrey, Mildred Rogers Light Board: Tamara Mason Sound Board: Janis Duley Props/Run Crew: Rose O'Connor House Manager: Midge Kjol Box Office: Anne Stephens, Audrea Danenhauer, Robbie Elliot, Bonnie Lawson
Additional links:
[{enter URL for wikipedia.org page here} Wikipedia page for this show] Other ACO performances of this show: [[{enter links to Season pages here}]]
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever
Help us locate a program for this show!
Other ACO Productions:
- 2015-2016 Season
- 2014-2015 Season
- 2013-2014 Season
- 2012-2013 Season
- 2011-2012 Season
- 2010-2011 Season
- 2009-2010 Season
- 2008-2009 Season
- 2006-2007 Season
- 2005-2006 Season
- 2004-2005 Season
- 2003-2004 Season
- 2002-2003 Season
- 2001-2002 Season
- 2000-2001 Season
- 1999-2000 Season
- 1998-1999 Season
- 1997-1998 Season
- 1995-1996 Season
- 1994-1995 Season
- 1989-1990 Season
Aladdin & the Wonderful Lamp
Help us locate a program for this show!
Smoke on the Mountain
Production Dates: October 19, 20, 21, 26, and 27 2007
Directed by: Harry Blundell
Cast:
Reverend Mervin Oglethorpe: Steve Hotchkiss Burl Sanders: Curt Farhat Vera Sanders: Lisa Blount Stanley Sanders: Ron Foster June Sanders: Anne Layman Dennis Sanders: James Miskimen Denise Sanders: Tamara Mason
Crew:
Designer/Director: Harry Blundell Technical Director: Curt Farhat Set Crew: David Clark Music Direcotr: Marta Holt Assistant Director: Shana Ross Costumes: Jennifer Simmons, Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey Light Board: Shannon Demuth Sound Board: David Godwin Box Office: Audrea Danenhauer, Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Harrison Blundell, Lindsay Dover, Robbie Elliot
Special Thanks:
Paula Thompson, autoharp David Godwin, mandolin Jerry Lane, bass
Additional links:
Wikipedia page for this show Other ACO performances of this show: 2008-2009 Season
The Taming of the Shrew
Audition Dates:{enter dates here}
Production Dates: September 7-9, 14-15, 2007
Directed by: Harry Blundell
Cast:
Petruchio: Philip Adams Katharine: Beth Hall Lucentio: Damon Domer Bianca: Lesha Kuehn Tranio: James Miskimen The Widow: Ann Ayres Hortensio: David Flynn Gremio: Chris Hart Grumio: John Crochet Baptista: tom Redwine Biondello: Alex Cardiel Vincentio: Steve Drazsnzak A Pedant: Roger Crawford The Milliner: Nikki Thomas The Seamstress: Robbie Elliot Ladies: Anne Layman, Valerie Johnson Servants: Ada Skoch, David Joseph
Production Staff:
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Technical Director: Curt Farhat Set Crew: Linda Cullers Assistant Director: Jenny Lorenzo Costumes: Jennifer Simmons, Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey, Mary Garton, Susan Verser, Robbie Elliot, An Ayres, Carol Kuehn Light Board: Maria C. Banks Sound Board: Janis Duley Run Crew: Rose O'Connor, Evan Crawford House Manager: Midge Kjol Box Office: Audrea Danenhauer, Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Harrison Blundell, Lindsay Dover, Robbie Elliot]]
Other ACO Productions:
Guys and Dolls
Production Dates: July 13, 14, 15, 19 ,20, 21, 22 2007
Directed by: Harry Blundell
Cast:
Nicely-Nicely Johnson: Michael Weir Benny Southstreet: Jim Blount Rusty Charlie: Terry Yocham Sarah Brown: Leah Mills Arvida Abernathy: Janis Duley Harry the Horse: Steve Hotchkiss Lt. Brannigan: Damon Domer Nathan Detroit: Bill Rogers Joey Biltmore(voice on phone): David Godwin Angie the Ox: Chris Kimbro Miss Adelaide: Joy Jeffery Sky Masterson: David Jeffery General Cartwright: Kaye Yocham Liver Lips Louie: David Godwin Society Max: David Crittendon Big Julie: Bryce Hopkins A Drunk: Ron Foster
Hot Box Girls: Carli Rosencranz, Stephanie VanDerHoof, Mary Margaret Hui, Sarah Jane Robinson, Christina Mason, Nikki Thomas
Mission Folks: Marta Holt, Lesha Kuehn, Erin West, David Burney, Chris Kimbro Chris Hotchkiss
Guys & Dolls: Alex Cardiel, Glenn Christopherson, Jason Dewitt, Robbie Elliott, Samantha George, Natalie Green, Judy Hight, Jeff Hollingsworth, Amanda Hotchkiss, Valerie Johnson, Katy Luker, Hannah Mertz, Jennifer Simmons
Production Staff:
Assitant Director: Robyn Benson Technical Director: Curt Farhat Vocal Director: Kayla Abernathy Choreographer: Kyla Staley Orchestra Director: Michael Ferguson Set Design: Linda Cullers Set Crew: Alex Cardiel, Nikola Thomas Costumes: Kathi Blundell, Jennifer Simmons, Robbie Elliott, Susan Verser, Betty Blyholder, Janet Humphrey, Midge Kjol Light Board: Carrie Roddy Sound Board: Lucky Arledge Follow Spots: Nika West, Maria C. Banks Props: Shana Ross, Alexa Wimberly Run Crew: Magan Ross, Richard Hollingsworth Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Lindsay Dover, Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Tina Townsend
Orchestra:
Denise Richards: piano/strings Deborah Shaw: clarinet/saxophone Sam Ross: clarinet/saxaphone Wendy Kring: oboe/English horn Linda Cullers: bass clarinet Keith Wood: trumpet Mark Roberts: trumpet Grant Harrison: trumpet Allen Fields: French horn Bill Clark: trombone Jonathan Kunzel: bass Andy Rowan: percussion