2013-2014 Season

From ACO Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

47th Season

Blithe Spirit

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Blithe Spirit

Production Dates: April 4-6, 11-12, 2014

Cast

Edith: Alissa Walter
Ruth Condomine: Staci Hammontree
Charles Condomine: John Jefferson
Dr. Bradman: David Godwin
Mrs. Bradman: Becca Martin-Brown
Madame Arcati: Judy Scott
Elvira: Abbey Edge

Production Staff

Director: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director: Janis Duley
Technical Assistant: Tim Faires
Lights: Lucky Arledge
Sound Board: Jacqueline Eulenfeld
Props Manager: Heidi Nash
Set Crew: Lucky Arledge, Terry Dean, Ray Eccles, Bryson Gardner, Joel Gardner,
Ryan Gardner, David Godwin, John Jefferson, Vicki Penny, William Penny III,
Marshall Prettyman
Costumes: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey, Susan Verser, Betty Blyhlder
Box Office: Erin West, Robbie Elliott, Kim Fuhrman, Cynthia Metcalf, Bonnie Lawson, 
Harrison Blundell

Other ACO Productions

Miss Nelson Is Missing!

Production Dates: March 5-9, 2014

Cast

Miss Nelson/Viola Swamp: Lesha Fogerty
Pop Hanson/Principal Blandsford/Det. McSmogg: Michael Weir
Allison: Jordan Hunt
Gregory: Jordan Marshall
Cheryl: Hadley Apple
Adam: Rylee Loftin
Megan: Katelyn Capdeville

Production Staff

Director: Danny Hobson
Musical Directors: Marta Holt, Denise Richards
Stage Manager: Vicki Penny
Technical Director: Stephen Pigman
Lights: William Penny III
Sound Board: Danny Hobson
Set Design: Stephanie McLeod
Set Crew: Aimee Hobson, Denise Richards, Nadine Yates
Costume Design: Kathi Blundell
Costumes: Betty Blyholder, Janet Humphrey, Barbara Foster, Jennifer Simmons, Susan Verser
Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Erin West

Deathtrap

Production Dates: February 7-9, 14-15, 2014

Cast

Sidney Bruhl: Marshall Prettyman
Myra Bruhl: Ali Carter
Clifford Anderson: Doug Robinson
Helga Ten Dorp: Margaret Rutherford
Portia Milgram: Janis Duley

Production Staff

Director: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director: Heidi Nash
Technical Director: Stephen Pigman
Lights: William Penny III
Sound Board: Vicki Penny
Props Manager: Jacqueline Eulenfeld
Costumes: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey
Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Erin West

Special Thanks

Ashley and John Capwell, Ozark Armory, Liz Lester Design

Other ACO Productions

The Best Christmas Pageant Ever

Audition Dates: Sept 21, 2013

Production Dates: Dec 11, 12, 13(school shows), Dec 13, 14, and 15, 2013(public shows)

Cast

Girls in Opening scene: Allison Lind, Claire McElroy, Madison Workman, Olivia Waldron, Lily Sharum
Beth Bradley: Ella Riley
Charlie Bradley: Luke Wilkerson
Grace Bradley: Debbie Gates
Bob Bradley: Ernie Gates
Ralph Herdman: Carter Bunn
Imogene Herdman: Sarah Richardson
Leroy Herdman: Landon Stewart
Claude Herdman: Sean Barrett
Ollie Herdman: Jackson Collins
Gladys Herdman: Aleena Cavaness
Alice Wendelken: Madison Gates
Beverly: Ashlynn Patrick
Elmer Hopkins: Eric Pilkington
Hobie Clark: Dylan Reynolds
David: Noah Fuhrman
Shirley: Johanna Whisenhunt
Juanita: Kaytlin Dwyer
Doris: Lauryn Peters
Maxine: Margaret Murie
Mrs. Armstrong: Kim Fuhrman
Mrs. McCarthy: 
Mrs. Slocum: Michelle Barrett
Mr. Clark: Brady Doty
Rev Hopkins: Jalon Shelton
Angels:
Margaret Murie, Grier McLard, Ashlynn Patrick, Sarah Wilkerson, Lily Sharum, 
Olivia Waldron, Rachel Colby, Claire McElroy, Allison Lind, Madison Workman,
Emma Bacila, Emily Womack, Megan Boyce, Felicity Rubio, Claire Franco,
Mya Coombs, Kourtney Thompson, Avery Proud, Quinn Cowing, Madison Gates,
Breya Reeh, Chloe Riggins, Grayson Gomulka, Brooklyn Moran, Sarah Boyce,
Gracie Foster, Charli Foster, Izzy Crone, Kendall McAdams, Claire Doty,
Johanna Whisenhunt, Laney Fuhrman, Kaytlin Dwyer, Maggie Hendrix, Lauryn Peters
Shepherds:
Aaron Rubio, Steele Engelmann, Jon Alec Childress, Kendal Shelton, Weston Penny,
Dylan Reynolds, Daniel Boyce, Braden Lymburner, Eric Pilkington, Matthew Skaggs,
Noah Fuhrman, Briggs Engelmann

Production Staff

Director: Harry Blundell
Technical Director / Stage Manager: Stephen Pigman
Assistant Director: Anna Beth Wilkerson
Lights: William Penny
Sound: Vicki Penny

ACO Productions:

No Sex Please, We're British

Audition Dates: Sept 10 and 11, 2013

Production Dates: Oct 25, 26, 27, Nov 1, and 2, 2013

Cast

Peter Hunter: Doug Robinson
Frances Hunter: Abbey Edge
Brian Runnicles: Matt Murry
Eleanor Hunter: Kaye Yocham
Leslie Bromhead: Steve Drazsnzak
Superintendent Paul: Sam Rusch
Mr. Needham: John Crochet
Susan: Alissa Walter
Barbara: Jessica Greenwalt
Delivery Man: Stephen Pigman

Production Staff

Director: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director: Jacqueline Eulenfeld
Technical Director: Stephen Pigman
Lights: Hanna Apple
Sound Board: Hadley Apple
Props Manager: Janis Duley, Vall Ajgaonkar
Costumes: Kathi Blundell
Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Cynthia Metcalf, Erin West

Special Thanks

David Godwin, Don Wilson, and Lucky Arledge for Technical Assistance

Other ACO performances

Cinderella

Production Dates:

Cast

Cinderella: Abigayle Luttrell
Stepmother: Christina Kovach
Stepsister: Mary-Kate Winn
Stepsister: Anna Cook
Prince: Greg Homstad
Jester: Matthew Gates
Fairy Godmother: Maribel Childress

ProductionStaff

Director: Danny Hobson
Assistant Director: Hadley Apple
Stage Manager: Aimee Hobson
Technical Director: Stephen Pigman
Lights: William Penny, Rylee Loftin
Sound Board: Danny Hobson
Set Crew: Emily Kate Combs, Camryn Espenshied, Hope Hanson, Lucy Kate Lisle, Marin Martfeld, 
Taliah Martin, Ashley McCann, Liza Montgomery, Cecelia Morales, Caitlyn Pratt,
Breeya Reeh, Katelyn Rueda, Elle Verucchi
Costume Design: Kathi Blundell
Costumes: Rebecca Brandes, Janet Humphrey, Susan Mason, Susan Verser
Wardrobe: Renee Kruse, Debbie Lutrell
Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Cynthia Metcalf, Erin West

Other ACO Productions

The Nerd

Audition Dates: July 30 and 31, 2013

Production Dates: Sept 6, 7, 8, 13, and 14, 2013

Cast

Willum Cubbert: James Vance
Axel Hammond: Alex Cardiel
Tansy McGinnis: Ashley Odglen
Warnock Waldgrave: Bruce Engelmann
Clelia Waldgrave: Staci Hammontree
Thor Waldgrave: Steele Engelmann
Rick Steadman: Chad Woodard

Production Staff

Director: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director: Jacqueline Eulenfeld
Technical Director: Stephen Pigman
Lights: Dakota Meineke
Sound Board: Don Wilson
Props Manager: Heidi Nash
Costumes: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey
Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Cynthia Metcalf, Erin West

Special Thanks

David Godwin, Lucky Arledge for Technical Assistance

Other ACO Productions

Thoroughly Modern Millie

Auditions: Mat, 6 - 7, 2013

Production Dates: July 12 - 14, 19 - 21, 2013

Cast

Millie Dillmount: Dru Wiser
Jimmy Smith: Stephen Sbanotto
Gloria: Sarah Mouritsen
Ruth: Morgan Atkins
Rita: Megan Kinney
Alice: Taylor Mays
Cora: Morgan Tate
Lucille: Marissa Lytle
Ethel Peas: Valerie Johnson
Mrs. Meers: Jami Dunaway
Miss Dorothy Brown: Brittany Taylor
Ching Ho: Michael Weir
Bun Foo: Kyle Osmon
Miss Flannery: Anna Knight
Mr. Trevor Graydon: Wendell Jones
Muzzy Van Hossmere: Caity Church
The Pearl Lady: Payton Frisinger
The Letch: Chad Woodard
Policeman: David Godwin
George Gershwin: Chris Kimbro
Dorothy Parker: Michelle Higuera
Rodney: Mike Emery
Kenneth: Dakota Meineke
Dishwasher: Blake Bowen
Muzzy’s Boys: Todd Walters, Chad Woodard, David Godwin, Gus Martinez
Daphne: Valerie Johnson
Dexter: Mike Emery
Mathilde: Marissa Lytle
New Modern: Jordan Hunt
Mama: Janis Duley
Ensemble: Blake Bowen, Janis Duley, Robbie Elliott, Mike Emery, 
Payton Frisinger, Becky Hessick, Michelle Higuera, David Godwin, 
Valerie Johnson, Jordan Hunt, Chris Kimbro, Marissa Lytle,
Jane Marotti, Gus Martinez, Dakota Meineke, Sirod Meineke,
Cathy Miller, Ali Pilkington, Marianna Waldron, Alissa Walter,
Todd Walters, Chad Woodard

Orchestra

Piano: Denice Parkhurst
Clarinet/Alto Sax: Denise Richards
Clarinet/Alto Sax: Rob Mosier
Clarinet/Tenor Sax: Lucian Tisdale
Bass Clarinet/Baritone Sax: Linda Cullers
Tuba/Bass Trombone: Cliff Wages
Trumpet: Keith Wood
Trumpet: Armando M. Gutierrez
Trombone: Bill Clark
French Horn: Allen Fields
Bass: Richard Lee
Percussion: Jim Robinson

Production Staff

Director: Kayla Abernathy
Assistant Director: Kaye Yocham
Choreographer: Dru Wiser
Music Director: Denice Parkhurst
Orchestra Conductor: Michael Ferguson
Costume Design: Jennifer Simmons
Set Design: Stephen Pigman
Lighting Design: Lucky Arledge
Sound  Board: Don Wilson
Props Manager: Heidi Nash
Follow Spots: William Penny III, Vicki Penny
Costumes: Kathi Blundell, Rebecca Barandes, Betty Blyhohlder, Robbie Elliott, 
Janet Humphrey, Marge Krasnesky, Megan Kinney, Eden Miller, 
Molly Poye, Yessinia Rojo, Beverly Rousseau, Sarah Sone,
Kathllyn Tate, Morgan Tate
Set Crew: Harrison Blundell, Linda Cullers, David Godwin, Bryson Gardner, 
Connie Gardner, Joel Gardner, Ryan Gardner, Chelsye Ginn,
Becky Hessick, Megan Kinney, Anna Knight, Dakota Meineke, 
Molly Murray, Heidi Nash, Kyle Osmon, Ryan Reba
Run Crew: Glen Christopherson, Chelsye P. Ginn, David Godwin, John Harris, 
Richard Hollingsworth, Stephen Pigman, Marshall Prettyman, Megan Prettyman, 
Jeff Reddekopp
Video Operator: Tim Turek
Box Offiice: Harrison Blundell, Robbie Ellliott, Kim Fuhrman, Bonnie Lawson,
Cynthia Metcalf, Eve Smith, Erin West

Special Thanks

Warren Rosenaur, Fayetteville High School Theatre Dept.,
Chris Button, Springdale High School Dept., 
Travis Sharum, Twin City Produce

2014-2015 Season - 2012-2013 Season

Theater - Shows by Name - Directors - Actors - Production Staff - Musicians