2007-2008 Season

From ACO Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

41st season

Impossible Marriage

Production Dates: April 11-13, 18-19, 2008

Cast

Sidney Lunt: Jason Luscier
Floral Whitman: Susan Nerio
Kandall Kingsley: Patricia Smith
Jonsey Whitman: James Miskimen
Pandora Kingsley: Carli Rosencranz
Rev. Jonathan Larence: John Honey
Edvard Lunt: Ron Foster

Production Staff

Director/Designer: Harry Blundell
Technical Director: Curt Farhat
Assistant Director: Stephanie VanDerhoof
Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell
Costume Crew: Janet Humphrey, Jennifer Simmons
Light Board: Lucky Arledge
Sound Board: Jenny Lorenzo
Props/Run Crew: Rose O'Connor
House Manager: Midge Kjol
Box Office: Robbie Elliott, Joy Jeffery, Bonnie Lawson, Nikki Thomas, Nicole Johnson,
Andy Johnston, Audrea Danenhauer

Witness for the Prosecution

Production Dates: February 1-3, 8-9, 2008

Cast

Greta: Shana Ross
Carter, Chief Clerk: Jim Harrison
Mr. Mayhew: John Ford
Leonard Vole: John Honey
Sir Wilfrid Robards, Q.C.: Bill Rogers
Inspector Hearne: Steve Hotchkiss
Romaine: Nikki Thomas
Janet Mackenzie: Kaye Yocham
Young Woman: Emily Tomlinson
Mr. Justice Wainwright: Bob Mello
Mr. Myers, Q.C.: Roger Crawford
Dr. Wyatt: Jim Olmstead
Mr. Clegg: Ralph Hudson
Clerk and Usher of the Court: John Crochet
Detective: Jerry Cope
Policeman: James Miskimen

Barristers

Brandon Johns, Shawn English, Valerie Johnson

Members of the Jury:

Debbie Baker, Tara Boatright, Robbie Elliott, Michelle Fries, Angel Smith

Production Staff

Director/Designer: Harry Blundell
Technical Director: Curt Farhat
Assistant Director: Ann Ayres
Costume Coordinator: Jennifer Simmons
Costume Crew: Janet Humphrey, Mildred Rogers
Light Board: Tamara Mason
Sound Board: Janis Duley 
Props/Run Crew: Rose O'Connor
House Manager: Midge Kjol
Box Office: Anne Stephens, Audrea Danenhauer, Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson

The Best Christmas Pageant Ever

Cast

Beth Bradley: Morgan Atkins
Opening Scene: Ashley Duckworth, Caleb McDaniel, Morgan Tate, John Metcalf, Olivia Radovan
Charley Bradley: Heyden Smith
Grace Bradley: Kandace Bowen
Bob Bradley: Curtis Farhat
Ralph Herdman: Grant Atkins
Imogene Herdman: Rikki Ann Zink
Leroy Herdman: Mason Bowen
Claude Herdman: Jackson Dananhauer
Ollie Herdman: Jordan Marshall
Gladys Herdman: Ashlyn Brothers
Alice Wendelken: Danielle Richardson
Elmer Hopkins: Caleb McDaniel
Hobie Clark: Josh Blount
David: Jackson Webb
Shirley: Sydney Roberts
Juanita: Rylee Roberts
Doris: Katie McBee
Max: John Metcalf
Beverly: Allie Wolfe
Reverend Hopkins: Jim Harrison
Mrs. Armstrong: Cynthia Metcalf
Mrs. McCarthy: Mia Duckworth
Mrs. Slocum: Ladonna Elliott
Mrs. Clark: Michelle Fries

Shepherds

Josh Blount, Jackson Webb, Heyden Smith, Caleb McDaniel, John Metcalf,
Drew Neal, Christopher Clouatre

Angel Choir

Sydney Roberts, Samantha Taylor, Rylee Roberts, Katie McBee, Caroline Cain,
Laura Hurst, Rebekah Love, Anna Wilkerson, Cecile Bowen, Emilie Hotchkiss,
Maggie Wood, Annie Boatright, Jacque Abshier, Taylor Mays, Dixie Miller,
Adriana Greene, Cady Taylor, Corbin Atkins, Andrea Greene, Anjelica Powell,
Erin Alaniz, Katie Campbell, Ashley Duckworth, Lauren Eoff, Danielle Richardson,
Becky Estep, Taylor Fries, Allie Wolfe, Katie Clark, Olivia Radovan,
Lauren Cain, Alissa Duckworth, Morgan Tate

Production Staff

Director: Harry Blundell
Technical Director: Curt Farhat
Assistant Director: Katie Wolfe
Costume Crew: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey, Jennifer Simmons
Light Board: Carrie Roddy
Sound Board: Steve Hotchkiss
Run Crew/Props: Karen Rickerson
Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Audra Danenhauer, Lindsay Dover, Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson,
Christina Mason, Anne Stephens
Angel/Shepherd Herders: Tiffinie Smith, Sarah Brothers, Karen Rickerson, Voni Duncan, Lori Wood,
Lori McBee, Debra Grigsby, Martha Hendrix, Brenda Love, Sharon Cain,
Bob Elliott

ACO Productions:

Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp

Production Dates: November 2007


Cast

The King: Marshall Prettyman
Aladdin: Chase Graham
Scheherazade: Nikki Thomas
The Mother: Robbie Elliott
The Sultan: Jennifer Parks
The Magician: Kira Coonce
The Grand Vizier: Whitney Masters
The Grand Vizier's Son: Shea Higgins
The Princess: Anna Knight
The Genie: Emily Tomlinson

Production Staff

Director: Beth Hall
Assistant Director: Jenny Lorenzo
Costume Design: Betty Blyholder
Light Board: Curt Farhat
Sound Board: Jenny Lorenzo
Set Design: Shawn English, Harry Blundell, Curt Farhat
Costume Crew: Jennifer Simmons, Janet Humphrey
Box Office: Lindsay Dover, Audrea Danenhauer, Robbie Elliott, Christina Mason

Special Thanks

Patti Tharp, Bonnie Graham, Rogers High School

Smoke on the Mountain

Production Dates: October 19, 20, 21, 26, and 27 2007

Cast:

Reverend Mervin Oglethorpe: Steve Hotchkiss
Burl Sanders: Curt Farhat
Vera Sanders: Lisa Blount
Stanley Sanders: Ron Foster
June Sanders: Anne Layman
Dennis Sanders: James Miskimen
Denise Sanders: Tamara Mason

Crew:

Designer/Director: Harry Blundell
Technical Director: Curt Farhat
Set Crew: David Clark
Music Director: Marta Holt
Assistant Director: Shana Ross
Costumes: Jennifer Simmons, Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey
Light Board: Shannon Demuth
Sound Board: David Godwin
Box Office: Audrea Danenhauer, Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Harrison Blundell, Lindsay Dover,
Robbie Elliott

Special Thanks:

Paula Thompson, autoharp
David Godwin, mandolin
Jerry Lane, bass


Other ACO Productions

The Taming of the Shrew

Production Dates: September 7-9, 14-15, 2007

Cast

Petruchio: Philip Adams
Katharine: Beth Hall
Lucentio: Damon Domer
Bianca: Lesha Kuehn
Tranio: James Miskimen
The Widow: Ann Ayres
Hortensio: David Flynn
Gremio: Chris Hart
Grumio: John Crochet
Baptista: Tom Redwine
Biondello: Alex Cardiel
Vincentio: Steve Drazsnzak
A Pedant: Roger Crawford
The Milliner: Nikki Thomas
The Seamstress: Robbie Elliott
Ladies: Anne Layman, Valerie Johnson
Servants: Ada Skoch, David Joseph

Production Staff

Director/Designer: Harry Blundell
Technical Director: Curt Farhat
Set Crew: Linda Cullers
Assistant Director: Jenny Lorenzo
Costumes: Jennifer Simmons, Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey, Mary Garton, Susan Verser,
Robbie Elliott, Ann Ayres, Carol Kuehn
Light Board: Maria C. Banks
Sound Board: Janis Duley
Run Crew: Rose O'Connor, Evan Crawford
House Manager: Midge Kjol
Box Office: Audrea Danenhauer, Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Harrison Blundell, Lindsay Dover,
Robbie Elliott]]

Other ACO Productions:

Guys and Dolls

Production Dates: July 13, 14, 15, 19 ,20, 21, 22 2007

Cast

Nicely-Nicely Johnson: Michael Weir
Benny Southstreet: Jim Blount
Rusty Charlie: Terry Yocham
Sarah Brown: Leah Mills
Arvida Abernathy: Janis Duley
Harry the Horse: Steve Hotchkiss
Lt. Brannigan: Damon Domer
Nathan Detroit: Bill Rogers
Joey Biltmore(voice on phone): David Godwin
Angie the Ox: Chris Kimbro
Miss Adelaide: Joy Jeffery
Sky Masterson: David Jeffery
General Cartwright: Kaye Yocham
Liver Lips Louie: David Godwin
Society Max: David Crittendon
Big Julie: Bryce Hopkins
A Drunk: Ron Foster
Hot Box Girls:
 Carli Rosencranz, Stephanie VanDerHoof, Mary Margaret Hui, Sarah Jane Robinson, Christina Mason,
 Nikki Thomas
Mission Folks:
 Marta Holt, Lesha Kuehn, Erin West, David Burney, Chris Kimbro
 Chris Hotchkiss
Guys & Dolls:
 Alex Cardiel, Glenn Christopherson, Jason Dewitt, Robbie Elliott, Samantha George,
 Natalie Green, Judy Hight, Jeff Hollingsworth, Amanda Hotchkiss, Valerie Johnson,
 Katy Luker, Hannah Mertz, Jennifer Simmons

Production Staff

Director: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director: Robyn Benson
Technical Director: Curt Farhat
Vocal Director: Kayla Abernathy
Choreographer: Kyla Staley
Orchestra Director: Michael Ferguson
Set Design: Linda Cullers
Set Crew: Alex Cardiel, Nikola Thomas
Costumes: Kathi Blundell, Jennifer Simmons, Robbie Elliott, Susan Verser, Betty Blyholder,
Janet Humphrey, Midge Kjol
Light Board: Carrie Roddy
Sound Board: Lucky Arledge
Follow Spots: Nika West, Maria C. Banks
Props: Shana Ross, Alexa Wimberly
Run Crew: Magan Ross, Richard Hollingsworth
Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Lindsay Dover, Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason,
Tina Townsend

Orchestra:

Denise Richards: piano/strings
Deborah Shaw: clarinet/saxophone
Sam Ross: clarinet/saxaphone
Wendy Kring: oboe/English horn
Linda Cullers: bass clarinet
Keith Wood: trumpet
Mark Roberts: trumpet
Grant Harrison: trumpet
Allen Fields: French horn
Bill Clark: trombone
Jonathan Kunzel: bass
Andy Rowan: percussion

Other ACO Productions

2008-2009 Season 2006-2007 Season

Theater - Shows by Name - Directors - Actors - Production Staff - Musicians