2006-2007 Season

From ACO Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

40th Season

The Nerd

Production Dates: April 13-15, 20-21, 2007


Cast

Axel: Terry Yocham
Tansy: Tamara Mason
Willum: Chris Hart
Rick: Bill Rogers
Waldgrave: David Reeder
Clelia: Vickie Hilliard
Thor: David Donnell

Production Staff

Director: Harry Blundell 
Technical Director / Assistant Director: Curt Farhat
Construction Crew: Bob Roddy, Roger Crawford, David Godwin
Costumes: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey, Jennifer Simmons
Light Board: Josh McKinney
Sound Board: Nikola Thomas
Props: Cynthia Metcalf
House Manager: Midge Kjol
Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Lindsay Dover, Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, 
Christina Mason, Tina Townsend

Special Thanks

Robert James Salon

Other ACO Productions

Cinderella

Production Dates: Mar 2007

Cast

Cinderella: Sarah Jane Robinson
Stepmother: Jan Lauderdale
Older Stepsister: Caryn Pierce
Younger Stepsister: Mary Margaret Hui
Prince: Jared Reiff
Jester: Caleb Hobson
Fairy Godmother: Janis Duley

Production Staff

Director: Danny Hobson
Set Designer: Liz Mathews
Technical Director: Curt Farhat
Costumes: Betty Blyholder, Janet Humphrey, Midge Kjol
Light Board: Aimee Hobson
Sound Board: Danny Hobson
Stage Manager: Adam Neal
Stage Crew: Amanda Hotchkiss
House Manager: Midge Kjol
Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason

Other ACO Productions

The Unexpected Guest

Production Dates: February 2-4, 9-10, 2007

Cast:

Richard Warwick: Curt Farhat
Laura Warwick: Carrie Roddy
Michael Starkwedder: Roger Crawford
Miss Bennett: Kaye Yocham
Jan Warwick: Shawn English
Mrs. Warwick: Ann Ayres
Henry Angell: David Godwin
Sergeant Cadwallader: Nikki Thomas
Inspector Thomas: John Ford
Julian Farrar: John Honey

Production Staff:

Director/Designer: Harry Blundell
Technical Director: Curt Farhat
Assistant Director: Tamara Mason
Costume Crew: Janet Humphrey, Jennifer Simmons, Kathi Blundell
Props: Marcia Connors
Light Board: Damon Domer
Sound Board: Judd Giezentanner
Box Office: Bonnie Lawson, Harrison Blundell, Lindsay Dover, Robbie Elliott, Tina Townsend

Special Thanks

Steve Moore, Dr. George Cole, James Keenan for the animal mounts and skins

The Best Christmas Pageant Ever

Cast

Beth Bradley: Anna Beth Wilkerson
Opening Scene: Jordan Malone, Taylor Fries, Allie Wolfe, Kacey Sanders, Mason Bowen,
Holly Mitchell
Charley Bradley: Josh Blount
Grace Bradley: Kandace Bowen
Bob Bradley: Curtis Farhat
Ralph Herdman: Nicholas Rhodes
Imogene Herdman: Alyssa Duckworth
Leroy Herdman: Jordan Marshall
Claude Herdman: Matthew Cunningham
Ollie Herdman: Matthew Gates
Gladys Herdman: Sydney Salmon
Alice Wendelken: Kacey Sanders
Elmer Hopkins: Mason Bowen
Hobie Clark: Colin Harris
David: Wade Wilson
Shirley: Sarah Gill
Juanita: Carlee Tallman
Doris: Sydney Roberts
Maxine: Holly Mitchell
Beverly: Emilie Hotchkiss
Reverend Hopkins: Christian Burks
Mrs. Armstrong: Ann Ayres
Mrs. McCarthy: Cynthia Metcalf
Mrs. Slocum: Mia Duckworth
Mrs. Clark: Michelle Fries

Shepherds

Beck Damron, Marcom Fries, Joseph Abshier, Jordan Malone, Drew Dodson,
John Metcalf, William Penny III

Angels

Sydney Roberts, Caitlyn Bunch, Cada Fischer, Carlee Tallman, Samantha Taylor,
Rylee Roberts, Dotty Fries, Sarah Gill, Katie McBee, Sarah Wilkerson,
Caroline Cain, Carley Johnson, Jamey Fischer, Laura Hurst, Rebekah Love,
Cecile Bowen, Natalie Akers, Lauren Fischer, Emilie Hotchkiss, A.J. Powell,
Linden Van Hoose, Allie Welsh, Maggie Wood, Annie Boatright, Jacque Abshier,
Courtney Bunch, Marriah Geels, Cady Taylor, Olivia Madrid, Brittaney Brady,
Elizabeth Rothrock, Madilyn Littlefield, Taylor Fries, Allie Wolfe, Lauren Cain

Production Staff

Director: Harry Blundell
Technical Director: Curt Farhat
Assistant Director: Katie Wolfe
Costume Crew: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey
Light Board: Carrie Roddy
Sound Board: Steve Hotchkiss
Run Crew/Props: Leann Akers
Music: Denise Richards
Box Office: Robbie Elliott, Andrew Johnston, Bonnie Lawson, Nikki Sievert
Angle/Shepherd Herders: Tracy Abshier, Karen Cordell, Susan Cunningham, Lynn Dodson, Shaun Damron,
Linda Geels, Janet Harris, Tina Hurst, Brenda Love, Lori McBee,
Tanya Mitchell, Carol Sanders, Allison Salmon, Dina Welsh, Jennifer Wilkerson,
Misty Wilson, Lori Wood


ACO Productions:

Anastasia Krupnik

Cast

Anastasia: Morgan Vaughan
Katherine: Mia Duckworth
Myron: Marshall Prettyman
Jennifer: Bryana Carter
Mrs. Westvessel/Grandmother: Robbie Elliott

Production Staff

Director: Danny Hobson
Costumes: Betty Blyholder
Artists: Liz Matthews, Eric Cator
Lights: Aimee Hobson
Stage Crew: Caleb Hobson, Blake Anderson, Megan Prettyman

I'm Sorry the Bridge Is Out, You'll Have to Spend the Night

Production Dates: October 20-22, 27-28, 2006

Cast:

John David Wellgood: Jason Hensen
Mary Helen Merryman: Christina Mason
Dr. Frankenstein: Steve Drazsnzak
Igor: David Godwin
The Monster: Richard Hollingsworth
Count Dracula: Curt Farhat
Natasha: Shana Ross
Draculettes: Erin West, Lesha Kuehn, Kaye Yocham
Renfield: Kyle McClure
The Mummy: Alex Cardiel
Dr. Nasser: Steve Hotchkiss
Prince Rex: Michael Weir
Mom Talbot: Judy Scott
Montclair: Blake Walker
Clairmont: Damon Domer
The Body: Nikki Thomas

Production Staff:

Director/Designer: Harry Blundell
Technical Director: Curt Farhat
Vocal Director: Marta Holt
Choreographer: Mary Haney
Assistant Director/Stage Manager: Lucky Arledge
Accompanist: Denise Richards
Drums: Michael Ferguson
Bass Guitar: Cullen Boyd
Costumers: Jennifer Simmons, Janet Humphrey, Kathi Blundell
Wardrobe Crew: Tamara Mason, Kathi Blundell
Props: Amanda Hotchkiss, Marcia Connors
Set Crew: Andy Cardiel, Linda Cullers
Light Board: Jeff Reddekopp
Sound Board: Scott Drindak
Follow Spots: Shannon Demuth, Alicia Thomas, Peter Shreffler
Run Crew: Richard Murr
Box Office: Bonnie Lawson, Harrison Blundell, Lindsay Dover, Robbie Elliott, Tina Townsend

Other ACO Productions:

Steel Magnolias

Production Dates: September 8-10, 15-16, 2006

Cast:

Truvy: Amanda Simpson
Annelle: Dianna Blaylock
Clairee: Vickie Hilliard
Ouiser: Paula Thompson
Shelby: Melissa Caffrey
M'Lynn: Evan Crawford

Production Staff:

Guest Director: Julie Gabel
Set Designer: Chris Button
Technical Director: Curt Farhat
Assistant Directors: Betsy Gross, Jules Taylor
Costumers: Janet Humphrey, Kathi Blundell
Hair Design: Robert James, Greg Ginn
Hair Crew: Greg Ginn, Christopher Chester
Props: Betsy Gross, Scarlett Morris
Light Board: Lucky Arledge
Sound Board: David Morris
Sound Design & Voiceover: Mike Thomas
Production Advisor: Harry Blundell
Box Office: Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Harrison Blundell, Lindsay Dover, Robbie Elliott, 
Tina Townsend

Special Thanks:

Robert James & the Robert James Salon
Warren Rosenaur, FHS Theatre Department
Mark Landon Smith, Heil Beauty Systems
Ceramic Cow Productions
C & C Services
  • This is the first time the Arts Center of the Ozarks has produced this show.

Camelot

Production Dates: July 14, 15, 16, 20, 21, 22, 23, 2006

Cast:

Arthur: Harry Blundell
Guenevere: Shana Ross
Lancelot du Lac: Stephen Hotchkiss
Merlyn: Bob Mello
Pellinore: Terry Yocham
Mordred: Michael Weir
Sir Dinidan: Jim Blount
Sir Lionel: Bryce Hopkins
Sir Sagramore: Jason Henson
Squire Dap: David Godwin
Nimue(off stage soloist): Erin West
Tom of Warwick: Caleb McDaniel

Lords & Ladies of the Court:

Kathryn Austin, Patrick Bohannon, Kandace Bowen, Alex Cardiel, Candice Carlsen,
Tatiana Cerna, Bronwen Dassing, Mia Duckworth, Robbie Elliott, Ron Foster, 
Andrea Greene, Leah Greene, Natalie Greene, Rick Gregory, Judy Hight, 
Marta Holt, Chris Hotchkiss, Melissa Hotchkiss, Mary Margaret Hui, Lesha Kuehn, 
Christina Mason, Tamara Mason, Gareth Rogers, Mollie Scopa, Barbara Smith, 
Winnie Stith, Spencer Taylor, Sarah Thompson, Stephanie Vanderhoof, Erin West, 
Terri Winnicki, Chad Woodard, Kaye Yocham

Pages of the Court:

Blake Bowen, David Donnell, John Metcalf, Caleb McDaniel


Production Staff:

Production Director: Kathi Blundell
Vocal/Orchestra Director: Kayla Abernathy
Choreographer: Kyla Staley
Assistant Director: Robyn Benson
Costume Designer: Jennifer Simmons
Tech Director: Curt Farhat
Lighting Designer: Lucky Arledge
Costume Mistress: Janet Humphrey
Wardrobe Mistress: Nikki Thomas
Props: Cynthia Metcalf, Amanda Hotchkiss
Run Crew: Richard Hollingsworth, Richard Murr, Jeff Reddekopp
Light/Sound Crew: Marcus Mason, Shannon Demuth, Rima Peterson
Construction Crew: Curt Farhat, Harry Blundell, Andy Cardiel, Linda Cullers
Costume Crew: Robbie Elliott, Midge Kjol, Marta Holt, Barbara Smith, Lesha Kuehn, 
Beth Thomas, Tina Townsend, Bonnie Lawson, Harrison Blundell, Cristy Gregory,
Tamara Mason, Christina Mason, Laura Koehn, Betty Blyholder, Alyssa Duckworth, 
Ashley Duckworth, Sarah Thompson, Winnie Stith
Wardrobe Crew: Winnie Stith, Sandi Thomas, Damon Domer, Amy Clouarte, Chelsea Clouarte
Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Tina Townsend

Orchestra:

Linda Cullers: B Clarinet
Wendy Kring: Oboe & English Horn
Karla Caraway: flute & piccolo
Matt Mahos: electric bass guitar
Heath England: percussion
Allen Fields: French horn
Ken Lake: trumpet
Keith Wood: trumpet
Mark Roberts: trumpet
Bill Clark: trombone
Denice Clark: piano

Other ACO Productions

2007-2008 Season 2005-2006 Season

Theater - Shows by Name - Directors - Actors - Production Staff - Musicians