2005-2006 Season
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Contents
- 1 39th Season
- 2 The Merchant of Venice
- 3 The Boy Who Cried Wolf
- 4 And Then There Were None
- 5 The Best Christmas Pageant Ever
- 6 Charley's Aunt
- 7 The Wind in the Willows
- 8 Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
- 9 A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
- 10 2006-2007 Season 2004-2005 Season
- 11 Theater - Shows by Name - Directors - Actors - Production Staff - Musicians
39th Season
The Merchant of Venice
Production Dates: April 7-9, 14-15, 2006
Cast:
Antonio: Tom Redwine Salerio: John Bogulski Salanio: Kevin Custer Bassanio: Damon Domer Gratiano: Terry Yocham Lorenzo: Kyle Smiley Portia: Nikki Thomas Nerissa: Pamela Marks Shylock: Mike Mondl Launcelot: Asa Tims Jessica: Aubrey Thornton Prince of Morocco: Doc Fite Duke of Aragon: Curt Farhat Stephanie: Sabrina Carbo Tubal: Curt Farhat Duke of Venice: Richard Hollingsworth
Production Staff:
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Assistant: Sonja Redwine Technical Director: Curt Farhat Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell Costumer Crew: Kathi Blundell, Jennifer Simmons, Janet Humphrey, Midge Kjol, Robbie Elliott Light Board: Erin West Sound Board: Nika West Run Crew: Richard Murr, Debbie Reynolds, Ashley Thornton Box Office: Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Harrison Blundell, Lindsey Dover, Robbie Elliott, Tina Townsend
Other ACO Productions
The Boy Who Cried Wolf
Cast
Jamie: Orin Dablemont Poppa: Marshall Prettyman Farmer Peabody/Wolf: Jared Reiff Penny: Erin West Widow: Charlotte Plumlee Villagers: Caryn Pierce, Claire Peckham, Anna Knight, Claire Donald, Caleb Hobson, Sam Ledbetter
Production Staff
Director: Danny Hobson Assistant Director: Aimee Hobson Costumes: Betty Blyholder Sound: Adam Neal Stage Crew: Megan Prettyman
And Then There Were None
Production Dates: February 3-5, 10-11, 2006
Cast:
Rogers: Judd Giezentanner Mrs. Rogers: Kaye Yocham Fred Narracott: Gareth Rogers Vera Claythorne: Carrie Roddy Philip Lombard: Roger Crawford Anthony Marston: Jared Thornton William Blore: David Godwin General Mackenzie: Bob Wilson Emily Brent: Ann Ayres Sir Lawrence Wargrave: Bob Mello Dr. Armstrong: Jim Harrison
Crew:
Director / Designer: Harry Blundell Assistant Director: Lucky Arledge, Megan Mayo Technical Director: Curt Farhat Costumers: Kathi Blundell, Jennifer Simmons, Janet Humprhrey Light Board: Scott Peckham Sound Board: Kathy Peckham Run Crew: Aubrey Thornton Props: Kaye Yocham, Megan Mayo Box Office: Bonnie Lawson,Lindsay Dover, Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Tina Townsend
Other ACO Productions
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever
Production Dates: December 2-4, 2005
Cast:
Beth Bradley: Emily Ann Charlton Girls in opening scene: Sarah Grace Watkins, Claire Peckham, Gely Vafakos, Whitney Masters Charley Bradley: Garrett Watts Grace Bradley: Ann Ayres Bob Bradley: Curt Farhat Ralph Herdman: Cassidy Green Imogene Herdman: Morgan Atkins Leroy Herdman: Joel Wood Claude Herdman: Dakota Richardson Ollie Herdman: Blake Bowen Gladys Herdman: Taylor Mays Alice Wendlken: Jordan Loukota Elmer Hopkins: Kyle Pugh Hobie Clark: Caleb McDaniel David: Mason Bowen Shirley: Jamie Abbott Juanita: Jacque Abshier Doris: Caroline Wilbourn Maxine: Claire Donald Beverly: Kaitlin Brooks Reverend Hopkins: Jim Harrison Mrs. Armstrong: Lori McDaniel Mrs. McCarthy: Mia Duckworth Mrs. Slocum: Dana Campbell Mrs. Clark: Tracy Abshier
Shepherds
Heyden Smith, Keven Pugh, Mason Bowen, Kyle Cooper, Philip Zurborg, Dax Hale, Dylan Hale, Kaleb Pugh, Christopher Clouatre, Grant Atkins, Quentin Spencer, Joey Largent, Sam Howard
Angel Choir
Corbin Atkins, Kristen Grisham, Jamie Gurwell, Eva Berry, Allie Wolfe, Julia Gardner, Molly Stehben, Sarah Bausinger, Anna Knight, Alisha Bhaumik, Sydni Anderson, Christina Abbott, Devan Simpson, Ashley Duckworth, Alyssa Duckworth, McKenna Robertson, Talor Tartaglia, Danielle Richardson, Morgan Vaughan, Maggie Wood, Emily Wood
Production Staff:
Director: Harry Blundell Technical Director: Curt Farhat Assistant Director: Kathy Charlton Costume Coordinators: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey, Jennifer Simmons Light Board: Carrie Roddy Sound Board: Aubrey Thornton Props/Run Crew: Virginia Vafakos, Mia Duckworth, Mary Perryman, Hope Holmes Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Tina Townsend
ACO Productions:
- 2019-2020 Season
- 2015-2016 Season
- 2014-2015 Season
- 2013-2014 Season
- 2012-2013 Season
- 2011-2012 Season
- 2010-2011 Season
- 2009-2010 Season
- 2008-2009 Season
- 2007-2008 Season
- 2006-2007 Season
- 2005-2006 Season
- 2004-2005 Season
- 2003-2004 Season
- 2002-2003 Season
- 2001-2002 Season
- 2000-2001 Season
- 1999-2000 Season
- 1998-1999 Season
- 1997-1998 Season
- 1995-1996 Season
- 1994-1995 Season
- 1989-1990 Season
Charley's Aunt
Production Dates: October 21, 22, 23, 28, 29, 2005
Cast
Jack Chesney: Jason Luscier Charley Wykeham: Patrick Kunnecke Brassett: Ty Wagner Lord Fanncourt Babberly: Michael Weir Kitty Verdun: Nikki Kunnecke Amy Spettigue: Megan Mayo Sir Francis Chesney: Curtis Farhat Stephen Spettigue: Terry Yocham Donna Lucia D'Alavadorez: Nadine Yates Ela Delahay: Christina Mason
Production Staff
Director: Harry Blundell Assistant Director: Lucky Arledge Costumers: Kathi Blundell, Jennifer Simmons, Janet Humphrey, Midge Kjol Light Operator: David Godwin Sound Operator: Larissa Davis Run Crew: Aubrey Thornton, Amy Giezentanner Props: Hope Holmes, Erin West, Lesha Kuehn Box Office: Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Tina Townsend
Other ACO Productions
The Wind in the Willows
Production Dates: October 1 & 2, 2005
Cast:
Toad: Chip Davis Rat: Tina Coombs Mole: Erin West Otter: Adam Neal Badger: Kaye Yocham Alice: Sydney Davis Weasels: Caleb Anderson, Sydney Davis, Alexa Harris, Geneva Stewart, Blake Anderson, Lydia Winkleman
Production Staff
Director: Danny Hobson Assistant Director: Aimee Hobson Set Design: Curt Farhat, Danny Hobson Costume Design: Betty Blyholder Costume Crew: Janet Humphrey, Jennifer Simmons Technical Director: Curt Farhat Light Board: Aimee Hobson Sound Board: Danny Hobson Box Office: Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Tina Townsend
- This is the first time the Arts Center of the Ozarks has produced this show.
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Production Dates: September 9-11 & 16-17, 2005
Cast:
Big Daddy: Mike Thomas Big Mama: Vickie Hilliard Brick: Roger Crawford Maggie: Evan Crawford Gooper: Bill Rogers Mae: Jules Taylor Doc: Jeff Reddekopp Reverend: Terry Yocham Buster: Grant Atkins Trixie: Morgan Atkins Sonny: Christopher Clouatre Dixie: Claire Donald Polly: Jamie Gurwell
Production Staff
Guest Director: Julie Gabel Scene Designer: Chris Button Technical Director: Curt Farhat Assistant Director: Andrea Cadelli Costumers: Kathi Blundell, Jennifer Simmons, Janet Humphrey, Midge Kjol Book: Kaye Yocham Light Board: Kevin Hennessy Sound Board: Lucky Arledge AD's Assistant: Kara M. McCain Production Advisor: Harry Blundell Box Office: Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Tina Townsend
Special Thanks to
Warren Rosenaur, FHS Drama Department, Robert James, Tim Hoffarth with the Robert James Salon, David Wright, Michael Riha with the U of A Theatre Department, Lisa Parks, Paula Thompson, The Dance Coalition
- This is the first time the Arts Center of the Ozarks has produced this show.
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
Production Dates: July 15-17 & 21-24, 2005
Cast:
Miles Gloriosus: Jim Blount Hero: Alex Cardiel Gemini: Amy Cotham Senex: David Crittendon Erronius: David Godwin Panacea: Judy Hight Domina: Vickie Hilliard Vibrata: Amy Kessler Gemini: Lesha Kuehn Philia: Halley Mayo Gymnasia: Hannah Phillips Pseudolus: Bill Rogers Tintinabula: Shana Ross Hysterium: Michael Weir Lycus: Terry Yocham
Proteans
John Bogulski, Robbie Elliott, Ron Foster, Marta Holt, Marcus Killingsworth, Charlotte Plumlee, Aubrey Thornton, Asa Tims, Erin West, Nika West
Orchestra
Orchestra Director: Michael Ferguson Flute: Kimberly Childs Bass Clarinet/Clarinet: Linda Cullers Clarinet/Alto Saxophone: Deborah Shaw Clarinet/Tenor Saxophone: Sara Wirth Trumpet: Keith Wood Trumpet: Ken Lake Trombone: Bill Clark Trombone: Bob Shaw Bass Guitar: Matt Manos Percussion: Heath England Piano: Denise Richards
Production Staff
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Vocal Director/Choreographer: Kayla Abernathy Costume Designer: Jennifer Simmons Assistant Director: Robyn Benson Technical Director: Curt Farhat Rehearsal Accompanist: Denise Richards Costume Crew: Robbie Elliott, Janet Humphrey, Betty Blyholder, Kathi Blundell, Midge Kjol, Marta Holt, Kaye Yocham Wig/Hair Design: Christina Mason Set Crew: Jerry Curtis Run Crew/Props: Lynn Porter Light Board: Lucky Arledge Sound Board: Julie Sheffield Follow Spots: Shannon Demuth, Jeff Abernathy Box Office: Robbie Elliott, Christina Mason, Lindsay Dover, Harrison Blundell, Bonnie Lawson, Tina Townsend
- This is the first time the Arts Center of the Ozarks has produced this show.