2004-2005 Season

From ACO Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

38th season

Private Lives

Production Dates: April 1-3, 8-9, 2005

Cast:

Sybil Chase: Amy Giezentanner
Elyot Chase: Collin Roddey
Victor Prynne: Matt Shelnutt
Amanda Prynne: Kimberly Fuhrman
Louise: Rima Peterson

Production Staff:

Director/Designer: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director: Lynn Porter
Technical Director: Curt Farhat
Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell
Costumers: Janet Humphrey, Jennifer Simmons
Light Board: Kylee Kidder
Sound Board: Adam Neal
House Manager: Midge Kjol
Box Office: Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Tina Townsend

Other ACO performances

Charlotte’s Web

Production Dates: Mar 5 & 6, 2005

Cast

Wilbur: Jared Reiff
Charlotte: Kylee Kidder
The Narrator: Robbie Elliott
Fern & Goose: Erin West
Mr. Arable & Templeton: Marshall Prettyman
Homer Zuckerman & Sheep: Judd Giezentanner
Lurvy & Gander: Adam Neal
Avery & Uncle: Jon Cox
The Reporter: Curt Farhat

Production Staff

Director: Danny Hobson
Assistant Director: Caleb Anderson
Technical Director: Curt Farhat
Costume Designer: Betty Blyholder
Set Designers: Curt Farhat, Danny Hobson


Other ACO Productions

The Hollow

Production Dates: Feb. 4-6, 11-12, 2005

Cast

Henrietta Angkatell: Carrie Roddy
Lord Henry Angkatell: Bob Mello
Lady Angkatell: Janis Duley
Midge Harvey: Candice Carlsen
Gudgeon: Jim Harrison
Edward Angkatell: Brad Bennett
Doris: Deena Owens
John Cristow: Roger Crawford
Gerda Cristow: Nikki Thomas
Veronica Craye: Evan Crawford
Inspector Colqhoun: Jason Luscier
Det. Sgt. Penny: Travis Lynch

Production Staff

Director / Designer: Harry Blundell
Technical Director / Assistant Director: Curt Farhat
Costumers: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey, Jennifer Simmons
Props: Debbie Reynolds, Sandi King
Light Board: Josh McKinney
Sound Board: Ann Barton
Box Office: Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Tina Townsend

The Best Christmas Pageant Ever

Cast

Beth Bradley: Kandice Miller
Girls in Opening Scene: Claire Peckham, Rachel Wood, Allison Giezentanner, Miranda Watkins
Charley Bradley: Philip Zurborg
Grace Bradley: Ann Ayres
Bob Bradley: Curt Farhat
Ralph Herdman: Allen Franco
Imogene Herdman: Emily Wood
Leroy Herdman: Joel Wood
Claude Herdman: John Metcalf
Ollie Herdman: Blake Bowen
Gladys Herdman: Hannah Franklin
Alice Wendelken: Hannah Morris
Elmer Hopkins: Jacob Grube
Hobie Clark: Grant Atkins
David: Garrett Watts
Shirley: Keleigh Button
Juanita: Taylor Mays
Doris: Maggie Wood
Maxine: Gely Vafakos
Beverly: McKenna Kline
Reverend Hopkins: Jim Harrison
Mrs. Armstrong: Cynthia Metcalf
Mrs. McCarthy: Debbie Howard
Mrs. Slocum: Mia Duckworth
Mrs. Clark: Kandace Bowen

Shepherds

Tanner Adams, Grant Atkins, Coleman Clark, Christopher Clouatre, Andrew Giezentanner,
Jacob Grube, Sam Howard, Kyle Pugh, Dakota Richardson, Garrett Watts,
Philip Zurborg

Angel Choir

Christina Abbott, Morgan Atkins, Alisha Bhaumik, Kaitlyn Brooks, Keleigh Button,
Bryana Carter, Emily Ann Charlton, Claire Donald, Alyssa Duckworth, Ashley Duckworth,
Jessie Gallaher, Allison Giezentanner, Jasmine Gilbert, Alexis Hanshew, Hannah Hood,
Amanda Hotchkiss, Morgan Hughes, Ashley Kinne, Elizabeth Kinne, Allison Kujawa,
Mary Beth Loveless, Taylor Mays, Lily Mertz, Lizzie McCullough, Morgan Neal,
Claire Peckham, Danielle Richardson, Devan Simpson, Talor Tartaglia, Morgan Vaughan,
Kylie Watkins, Miranda Watkins, Sarah Grace Watkins, Cassie Williams, Maggie Wood,
Rachel Wood

Production Staff

Director: Harry Blundell
Technical Director: Curt Farhat
Assistant Director: Katherine Charlton
Costume Coordinators: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey, Jennifer Simmons
Light Board: Tim Brown
Sound Board: George Spelvin
Props: Debbie Howard
Run Crew/Angel & Shepherd Herders: Cassie Franklin, Colleen Simpson, Ladonna Atkins, Lisa Clough,
Lori Wood, Maria Franco, Martha Hendrix, Mary Perryman, Renee Kline,
Susan White, Tracy Zurborg, Toni Marconi, Tonja Wright, Veronica Hanshew,
Virginia Vafakos


ACO Productions:

The Garden of Rikki Tikki Tavi

Production Dates: Nov 13-14, 2004

Cast

Rikki Tikki Tavi: Anthony Lothes
Darzee: Robbie Elliott
Chu Chu: Chip Davis
Nag: Orin Dablemont
Teddy: Adam Neal

Production Staff

Director: Danny Hobson
Assistant Director: Adam Neal
Set Design: Wendy Peters, Susan White
Costume Designer: Betty Blyholder
Costumers: Janet Humphrey, Jennifer Simmons
Technical Director: Curt Farhat
Light Board: Aimee Dobson
Sound Board: Danny Hobson
Box Office: Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Tina Townsend

To Kill a Mockingbird

Production Dates: October 22, 23, 24, 29, 30, 2004

Cast

Scout: Emily Ann Charlton
Jean Louise: Amy Giezentanner
Jem: Jacob Davies
Calpurnia: Lenique Young
Atticus: Bill Rogers
Miss Maude: Christina Mason
Miss Stephanie: Nikki Thomas
Miss Dubose: Nadine Yates
Nathan Radley: David Early
Dill: Christopher Clouatre
Heck Tate: Jack Voelker
Judge Taylor: John Ford
Reverend Sykes: Bob Mello
Walter Cunningham: John Gallagher
Mr. Gilmer: Collin Roddey
Bob Ewell: Roger Crawford
Mayella Ewell: Virginia Haviland
Tom Robinson: Doc Fite
Helen Robinson: Lynn Porter
Link Deas: Curt Farhat
Boo Radley: David Early

Production Staff

Director: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director: Winnie Stith
Costumers: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey, Jennifer Simmons, Midge Kjol
Technical Director: Curt Farhat
Props: Ann Barton
Run Crew: Cheryl Voelker, Rose O'Conner, Susan White
Light Board: David Godwin
Sound Board: George Spelvin
Box Office: Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Tina Townsend

Octette Bridge Club

Production Dates: September 10-12, 17-18, 2004

Cast

Martha: Judy Scott
Mary: Paula Thompson
Nora: Betty Butcher
Connie: Debbie Reynolds
Ann: Ann Ayres
Alice: Evan Crawford
Lil: Shana Ross
Betsy: Nikki Thomas
Robert Foster: Curt Farhat

Production Staff

Director/Designer: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director/Stage Manager: Lynn Porter
Costumes: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey, Midge Kjol
Technical Director: Curt Farhat
Props: Gayle Salsman
Light Board: Tim Brown
Sound Board: Ann Barton
Run Crew: Rose O'Connor, Amy Giezentanner
Box Office: Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Tina Townsend

Other ACO Productions

Big River

Production Dates: July 9-11, 15-18, 2004

Cast:

Mark Twain: Mitch Singleton
Huckleberry Finn: Lee Giezentanner
Miss Watson: Vickie Hilliard
Widow Douglas: Janis Duley
Jim: Doc Fite
Judge Thatcher: Michael Weir
Pap Finn: Stephen Hotchkiss
Tom Sawyer: Jim Loyd
Strange Woman: Barbara Singleton
Alice: Betty Turner
Alice's Daughter: Gely Vafakos
The Duke: Bill Rogers
The King:  Jim Blount
Young Fool: Jimmie Lee
Mary Jane Wilkes: Candice Carlsen
Sally Phelps: Donna Zurborg
Silas Phelps: Jeff Reddekopp

Chorus

Charlie Bostian, Tim Brown, Mackenzie Cherry, Tom Cochran, Robbie Elliott,
Judd Giezentanner, David Godwin, Jami Hawkins, Josh Hawkins, Judy Hight,
Marta Holt, Chris Hotchkiss, Lesha Kuehn, Jimmie Lee, Sherryl Line,
Tony Lothes, Christina Mason, Meagan Murphy, Adam Neal, Annika Ringle,
Charles Robinson, Vanessa Sbanotto, Winnie Stith, Asa Tims, Erin West,
Terri Winnicki, Kaye Yocham

Orchestra:

Violin: William Bush IV
Guitar, banjo, mandolin: Drew Packard
Bass guitar: Matt Lewis
Clarinet/bass clarinet: Linda Culler
Trumpet: Keith Wood
Trombone: Bill Clark
Percussion: Michael Ferguson
Keyboard: Denise Richards

Production Staff

Production Director: Harry Blundell
Production Music Director/Choreographer: Kayla Abernathy
Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell
Assistant Director/Stage Manager: Robyn Benson
Technical Director: Curt Farhat
Rehearsal Accompanist: Denise Richards
Costume Construction Crew: Jennifer Simmons, Robbie Elliott, Janet Humphrey, Betty Blyholder, Midge Kjol, 
Virginia Vafakos, Barbara Smith, Marta Holt
Props: Lynn Porter
Run Crew: Richard Hollingsworth, Shana Ross, Ann Barton, Rose O'Connor, Lily Rogers,
Diana Cooper
Light Board: Carrie Roddy, Amy Giezentanner
Sound Board: Rachel Morris
Follow Spots: Sam Mason, Bob Roddy
Box Office: Tina Townsend, Bonnie Lawson, Robbie Elliott, Christina Mason, Harrison Blundell

2005-2006 Season 2003-2004 Season

Theater - Shows by Name - Directors - Actors - Production Staff - Musicians