2003-2004 Season

From ACO Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

37th season

The Dinner Party

Production Dates: April 2-4, 9-10, 2004

Cast:

Claude Pichon: Roger Crawford
Albert Donay: Terry Yocham
Andre Bouville: Bill Rogers
Mariette Levieux: Evan Crawford
Yvonne Fouchet: Heidi-Marie Ferren
Gabrielle Buonocelli: Patricia McLane-Reeder

Production Staff:

Director/Designer: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director: Jimmie Lee
Costumers: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey
Technical Director: Curt Farhat
Props: Robyn Benson
Light Board: Diana Hawkins
Sound Board: Janis Duley
Box Office: Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Tina Townsend

Special Thanks:

Arkansas Party Rentals - table linens
Benny Beals - preshow guitar
MiLady Bridal - formal wear
Eventures - opera chairs
Kathryn Kisor - silver serving peices
Winnie Stith - silver serving peices

Little Red Riding Hood

Production Dates: March 6-7, 2004

Cast:

LIttle Red Riding Hood: Ashley Maggard
The Young Wolf: Orin Dablemont
The Old Wolf: Robbie Elliott
Grandmother: Judy Scott
Mother: Mia Duckworth
Nicholas, a woodcutter: Payton Parker
Peter, a woodcutter: Christopher Ariola

Production Staff:

Director: Danny Hobson
Designer: Harry Blundell
Technical Director: Curt Farhat
Costume Designer: Betty Blyholder
Assistant Director: Adam Neal
Sound Board: Danny Hobson
Light Board: Diana Hawkins
Seamstress: Janet Humphrey
Run Crew: Curt Farhat, Adam Neal
Box Office: Tina Townsend, Christina Mason, Bonnie Lawson, Robbie Elliott

Other ACO Productions

Appointment with Death

Production Dates: February 6-8, 13-14, 2004

Cast:

Mrs. Boynton: Diana Hawkins
Ginevra Boynton: Victoria Fox
Lennox Boynton: Roger Crawford
Nadine Boynton: Carrie Roddy
Raymond Boynton: Tim Kyle
Alderman Higgs: Wayne Greeson
Lady Westholme: Ann Ayres
Miss Pryce: Nikki Thomas
Dr. Gerard: Bob Mello
Sarah King: Amy Giezentanner
Jefferson Cope: Jim Harrison
Colonel Carberry: Tom Redwine
Hotel Clerk: Charles Robinson
Dragonman: Curt Farhat
Arab Boy: Garan Sachs
Lady Visitor: Yajaira Gutierrez
Visitors in Hotel: Ashton Warnick, Brandon Wood

Production Staff:

Director/Designer: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director/Stage Manager: Angel Smith
Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell
Technical Assistant: Curt Farhat
Scenic Artist: Linda Cullers
Light Board: Scott Peckham
Sound Board: Claire Peckham
Props: Robyn Benson, Lynn Porter
Costume Crew: Janet Humphrey, Midge Kjol
Run Crew: Rose O'Connor, Christopher Hotchkiss, Bob Roddy
Set Construction Crew: Howard Teft, Carrie Roddy, Victoria Fox, Ann Barton, Ann Ayres,
Diana Hawkins, Pamela Acosta, Nikki Thomas, Laura Cleaveland
Box Office: Bonnie Lawson, Tina Townsend, Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott
  • This is the first time the Arts Center of the Ozarks has produced this show.

The Best Christmas Pageant Ever

Production Dates: Dec 2003

Cast

Beth Bradley: Allison Giezentanner
Girls in Opening Scene: Emily Wood, Allison Ledbetter, Hannah Morris, Amelia Huddleston
Charley Bradley: Andrew Giezentanner
Grace  Bradley: Ann Ayres
Bob Bradley: Curt Farhat
Ralph Herdman: Trevor Miller
Imogene Herdman: Sue Marie Breden
Leroy Herdman: Grant Atkins
Claude Herdman: Cassidy Greene
Ollie Herdman: Garrett Watts
Gladys Herdman: Alice Steinkraus
Elmer Hopkins: Adam Malone
Hobie Clark: Joel Wood
David #1: Philip Zurborg
David #2: Tanner Adams
Shirley: McKenna Kline
Juanita: Hannah Hood
Doris: Shelby Wood
Maxine: Mackenzie Cherry
Beverly: Claire Peckham
Reverend Hopkins: Jim Harrison
Mrs. Armstrong: Robbie Elliott
Mrs. McCarthy: Debbie Howard
Mrs. Slocum: Mia Duckworth
Mrs. Clark: Callie Breden

Shepherds

Tanner Adams, Jackson Matteri, Kyle Lawrence, Adam Malone, Dylan Hale,
Craig Huddleston, Dyan Toon, Brandon Lee, Andrew Giezentanner, Sam Howard,
Joel Wood, Philip Zurborg

Angel Choir

Morgan Hughes, Emily Wood, Alison Ledbetter, Jayde Blair, Danielle Richardson,
Alyssa Duckworth, Sarah Randel, Ashley Duckworth, Amanda Hotchkiss, Claire Donald,
Alice Steinkraus, Claire Peckham, Amelia Huddleston, Allison Giezentanner, Taylor Lane,
Shelby Wood, Whitney Green, McKenna Kline, Alexis Cherry, Laura Kathryn Florick,
Mackenzie Cherry, Hannah Morris, Morgan Atkins, Miranda Watkins, Morgan Vaughan,
Beth Randel, Ashleigh Abbott, Hannah Hood, Kaity Button

Production Staff

Director/Designer: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director: Abby Howard
Stage Manager: Jack Myers
Costume Coordinators: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey
Light Board: Wayne Greeson, Carrie Roddy, Stephen Hotchkiss
Sound Board: Bob Roddy, Sonja Redwine
Box Office: Bonnie Lawson, Robbie Elliott, Christina Mason, Tina Townsend
Props: Winnie Stith
Run Crew/Angel, Shepherd Herders: Pamela Malone, Mary Perryman, Tracy Zurborg, Chris Button, Lori Cawood,
Brenda Townzen, Donna Zuborg, Barbara Singleton, Jane Steinham, Kathy Peckham,
Scott Peckham, Gina Bartholomew, Cindy Donald, Vicki Lee, Tonya Wright,
Rose O'Connor


ACO Productions:

Adventures of Stuart Little

Production Dates: November 15 & 16, 2003


Ensemble:

Beth Brooks
Lee Giezentanner
Aaron Hall
Nikki Thomas
and playing Stuart Little: Pete Ross Brooks

Production Staff:

Director: David A. Wright
Scenic, Lighting, and Properties Design: Adam Miecielica
Costumes Designer: Betty Blyholder
Box Office: Tina Townsend, Christina Mason, Bonnie Lawson, Robbie Elliott

I'm Sorry the Bridge Is Out, You'll Have to Spend the Night

Production Dates: October 24-26, 31-November 1, 2003

Cast:

John Wellgood: Jimmie Lee
Mary Helen Merryman: Jeana Vaughan
Dr. Frankenstein: Steve Drazsnzak
The Monster: Richard Hollingsworth
Igor: David Godwin
Count Dracula: Curt Farhat
Natasha: Shana Ross
Draculettes: Christina Mason, Charlotte Plumlee, Kaye Yocham
Renfield: Derek Garduno
The Mummy: Alex Cardiel
Dr. Nasser: Steve Hotchkiss
Prince Rex: Michael Weir
Mom Talbot: Judy Scott
Montclair: Bill Rogers
Clairmont: Jim Harrison
The Body: Pat Smith

Production Staff:

Director: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director/Stage Manager: Stephanie Shinabery
Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell
Technical Director: Jack Myers
Vocal Director: Bill Burrows
Choreographer: Mary Haney
Accompanist: Denise Richards
Drums: Mike Ferguson
Light Board: Jeff Reddekopp
Sound Board: Liesl Kraft
Spot Lights: Christopher Hotchkiss, Alicia Thomas
Run Crew: Jack Myers, Peter Plumlee
Costume Crew: Janet Humphrey, Gina Bartholomew, Midge Kjol, Betty Blyholder
Box Office: Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Tina Townsend, Robbie Elliott

Other ACO Productions:

Twelfth Night

Production Dates: September 12-14, 19-20, 2003


Cast

Viola: Nikki Thomas
Sea Captain: Guy Barnes
Orsino: Roger Crawford
Curio: Curt Farhat
Valentine: Stephen Hotchkiss
Maria: Sonja Redwine
Feste: David Godwin
Malvolio: Bob Mello
Olivia: Amy Giezentanner
Sir Toby Belch: Wayne Greeson
Sir Andrew Aguecheek: Jimmie Lee
Sebastian: Alex Cardiel
Antonio: Chris Nebel
Priest: Judd Giezentanner
Serving Woman: Christina Mason

Production Staff

Director: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director: Christina Mason
Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell
Technical Director: Jack Myers
Stage Manager: Lea Swink
Light Board: Charles Robinson
Sound Board: Keith Marshall
Props: Winnie Stith
Costume Crew: Ann Ayres, Betty Blyholder, Janet Humphreys, Midge Kjol, Rose Miller
Set Construction Crew: Betty Butcher, Perry Butcher, Curt Farhat, Jack Myers
Box Office: Bonnie Lawson, Tina Lawson, Christina Mason, Robbie Elliott
  • This is the first time the Arts Center of the Ozarks has produced this show.

The Music Man

Production Dates: July 11-14, 17-19, 2003

Cast:

Harold Hill: Wendell Jones
Marian Paroo: Emily Harness
Winthrop Paroo: Jacob Grube
Mrs. Paroo: Vickie Hilliard
Amaryllis: Rachel Herriman
Marcellus: Jim Blount
Charley Cowell: Terry Yocham
Mayor Shinn: David Crittenden
Eulalie Shinn: Barbara Singleton
Zaneeta Shinn: Tina Korbe
Gracie Shinn: Mackenzie Cherry
Tommy Djilas: Orin Dablemont
Jacey Squires: Ron Heinemann "Melody Lane Quartet"
Ewart Dunlop: Harlan Van Heel "Melody Lane Quartet"
Olin Brit: Bryce Hopkins "Melody Lane Quartet"
Oliver Hix: Rod Martin "Melody Lane Quartet"
Maud Dunlap: Sarah Thompson
Alma Hix: Shana Ross
Mrs. Squires: Mollie Scopa
Ethel Toffelmier: Lisa Blount

River Citizians:

Christina Mason, Judy Hight, Vanessa Sbanotto, Amy Giezentanner, Marta Berry,
Tina Coombs, Amy Cotham, Robbie Elliott, Linda Harwell, Karen Herndon,
Liz Pendarvis, Meggan Sexton, Angel Smith, Kaye Yocham, Jimmy Lee Beard,
Charlie Bostian, Curtis Farhat, Ted Fellinger, Ron Foster, Judd Giezentanner,
David Godwin, Stephen Hotchkiss, Ron Knapp, Michael Weir, Christopher Ariola,
April Bostian, Melissa Caffrey, Shawn Harwell, Jordyn Haught, Christopher Hitchkiss,
Jim Bob Loyd, Charissa Marinus, Ben Sbanotto, Becky Scopa, Stephanie Vanderhoof,
Tanner Adams, Cameron Ariola, Chelsea Ariola, Grant Haskins, Amanda Hotchkiss,
Micah Sizemore, Dylan Toon, Miranda Watkins, Emily Woods, Joel Woods

Production Staff:

Production Director: Harry Blundell
Vocal Director: Kayla Stewart
Conductor: Michael Ferguson
Choreographer: Mary Haney
Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell
Technical Director: Jack Myers
Assistant Director: Robyn Benson
Rehearsal Accompanist: Denise Richards
Scenic Artist: Linda Cullers
Construction/Paint Crew: Curt Farhat, Heather Spalding
Costume Construction Crew: Angela Ariola, Gina Bartholomew, Marta Berry, Betty Blyholder, Robbie Elliott,
Joanne Herriman, Janet Humphries, Midge Kjol, Rose Miller, Ruth Pellham,
Lynn Porter, Mollie Scopa, Angel Smith, Blair Towsend
Run Crew/Props: Richard Hollingsworth, Sarah Hayes, Christina Holmes
Light Board: Carrie Roddy
Sound Board: Daniel Sbanotto
Follow Spots: Kevin Sbanotto, Bob Roddy
Box Office: Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Christina Mason, Tina Townsend

Orchestra:

Flute: Jennifer Mouritsen
Clarinet: Linda Cullers, Deborah Shaw
Oboe: Wendy Kring
Trumpet: Gigi Dyer, Ken Lake, Keith Wood
Trombone: Bob Shaw, Bill Clark
Percussion: Mark Boseman
Bass: Richard Lee
Piano: Denise Richards

Other ACO Productions

2004-2005 Season 2002-2003 Season

Theater - Shows by Name - Directors - Actors - Production Staff - Musicians