Difference between revisions of "2001-2002 Season"
David Godwin (talk | contribs) |
David Godwin (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Audition Dates:{enter dates here} | Audition Dates:{enter dates here} | ||
− | Production Dates: | + | Production Dates: July 13, 14, 15, 16, 19, 20, and 21, 2001 |
− | Directed by: [[ | + | Directed by: [[Harry Blundell]] |
=== Cast: === | === Cast: === | ||
− | + | Aunt Eller: [[Charlotte Plumlee] | |
− | + | Curly: [[Bill Rogers]] | |
+ | Laurey: [[Lynetta Ivey]] | ||
+ | Ike Skidmore: [[Perry Butcher]] | ||
+ | Slim: [[Shawn Harwell]] | ||
+ | Fred: [[Robert Yeakley]] | ||
+ | Will Parker: [[Lee Geizentanner]] | ||
+ | Jud Fry: [[Richard Hollingsworth]] | ||
+ | Ado Annie: [[Carrie Roddy]] | ||
+ | Ali Hakim: [[Michael Weir]] | ||
+ | Gigglin' Gertie: [[Christina Mason]] | ||
+ | Andrew Carnes: [[Ron Knapp]] | ||
+ | Cord Elam: [[Roger Crawford]] | ||
+ | ===Territory Men=== | ||
+ | [[Philip Adams]], [[Guy Barnes]], [[Andy Bostian]], [[Charlie Bostian]], [[Ted Fellinger]], | ||
+ | [[Ron Foster]], [[David Godwin]], [[John Jessup]], [[Glenn Kever]], [[Cal Pearce]] | ||
− | === | + | ===Territory Women=== |
− | + | [[Kristi Brooks]], [[Erin Clouatre]], [[Amy Cotham]], [[Becky Davis]], [[Lois Douthit]], | |
− | + | [[Robbie Elliott]], [[Amy Giezentanner]], [[Linda Harwell]], [[Pat Haynes]], | |
− | + | [[Judy Hight]], [[Melody Jenkins]], [[Rhonda Justice]], [[Rachel Purifoy]], [[Tammy Ramey]], | |
− | + | [[Mollie Scopa]], [[Angel Smith]], [[Liesl Walker]], [[Beth Wright]] | |
− | + | ||
− | Rehearsal Accompanist/ | + | ===Territory Young'uns=== |
− | + | [[April Bostian]], [[Kelsey Bowen]], [[Halley Mayo]], [[Elizabeth McCartan]], [[Katie Pearce]], | |
− | Sound | + | [[Sarah Jane Pearce]] |
− | + | ||
+ | ===Orchestra=== | ||
+ | Flute: [[Karla Caraway]] | ||
+ | Clarinet: [[Linda Cullers]], [[Denise Richards]] | ||
+ | Oboe: [[Melissa Merrifield]] | ||
+ | Violin: [[Babette Goodman]] | ||
+ | Viola: [[Desiree Nelson]] | ||
+ | Trumpet: [[Loree Todd]], [[Keith Wood]] | ||
+ | French Horn: [[Robbie Hubbard]] | ||
+ | Trombone: [[Ken Smith]] | ||
+ | Percussion: [[Dorothy Micklea]] | ||
+ | Synthesizer: [[Jeannie A. Lee]] | ||
+ | Bass: [[Owen McClung]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | === Production Staff: === | ||
+ | Director/Designer: [[Harry Blundell]] | ||
+ | Vocal Director: [[Karen Chamers]] | ||
+ | Choreographer: [[Mary Haney]] | ||
+ | Conductor: [[Mike Ferguson]] | ||
+ | Costume Designer: [[Kathi Blundell]] | ||
+ | Assistant Director: [[Robyn Benson]] | ||
+ | Stage Manager: [[Ralph Rathbun]] | ||
+ | Scenic Artist: [[Linda Cullers]] | ||
+ | Rehearsal Accompanist: [[Mary Jane Pearce]] | ||
+ | Firearms Specialist: [[Maurice Colpitts]] | ||
+ | Costume Construction Crew: [[Ann Ayers]], [[Betty Blyholder]], [[Robbie Elliott]], [[Janet Humphrey]], [[Carol Kick]], | ||
+ | [[Midge Kjol]], [[Ginny Owen]], [[Wendy Walker]] | ||
+ | Set Crew: [[Harry Blundell]], [[Maurice Colpitts]], [[Ralph Rathbun]], [[Cory Phipps]] | ||
+ | Run Crew/Props: [[Robyn Benson]], [[Harrison Blundell]], [[Sarah Hayes]], [[Ralph Rathbun]], [[Josh Worthy]] | ||
+ | Light Board: [[Brian Crist]] | ||
+ | Sound Board: [[Abbie Hocker]] | ||
+ | Follow Spots: [[Christina Holmes]], [[Sam Mason]] | ||
+ | Box Office: [[Tina Townsend]], [[Kim Fuhrman]], [[Robbie Elliott]] | ||
=== Additional links: === | === Additional links: === | ||
− | [ | + | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oklahoma! Wikipedia page for this show] |
Other ACO performances of this show: [[{enter links to Season pages here}]] | Other ACO performances of this show: [[{enter links to Season pages here}]] | ||
− | |||
==[[Funny Money]]== | ==[[Funny Money]]== |
Revision as of 04:35, 25 May 2012
Contents
35th season
Oklahoma
Audition Dates:{enter dates here}
Production Dates: July 13, 14, 15, 16, 19, 20, and 21, 2001
Directed by: Harry Blundell
Cast:
Aunt Eller: [[Charlotte Plumlee] Curly: Bill Rogers Laurey: Lynetta Ivey Ike Skidmore: Perry Butcher Slim: Shawn Harwell Fred: Robert Yeakley Will Parker: Lee Geizentanner Jud Fry: Richard Hollingsworth Ado Annie: Carrie Roddy Ali Hakim: Michael Weir Gigglin' Gertie: Christina Mason Andrew Carnes: Ron Knapp Cord Elam: Roger Crawford
Territory Men
Philip Adams, Guy Barnes, Andy Bostian, Charlie Bostian, Ted Fellinger, Ron Foster, David Godwin, John Jessup, Glenn Kever, Cal Pearce
Territory Women
Kristi Brooks, Erin Clouatre, Amy Cotham, Becky Davis, Lois Douthit, Robbie Elliott, Amy Giezentanner, Linda Harwell, Pat Haynes, Judy Hight, Melody Jenkins, Rhonda Justice, Rachel Purifoy, Tammy Ramey, Mollie Scopa, Angel Smith, Liesl Walker, Beth Wright
Territory Young'uns
April Bostian, Kelsey Bowen, Halley Mayo, Elizabeth McCartan, Katie Pearce, Sarah Jane Pearce
Orchestra
Flute: Karla Caraway Clarinet: Linda Cullers, Denise Richards Oboe: Melissa Merrifield Violin: Babette Goodman Viola: Desiree Nelson Trumpet: Loree Todd, Keith Wood French Horn: Robbie Hubbard Trombone: Ken Smith Percussion: Dorothy Micklea Synthesizer: Jeannie A. Lee Bass: Owen McClung
Production Staff:
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Vocal Director: Karen Chamers Choreographer: Mary Haney Conductor: Mike Ferguson Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell Assistant Director: Robyn Benson Stage Manager: Ralph Rathbun Scenic Artist: Linda Cullers Rehearsal Accompanist: Mary Jane Pearce Firearms Specialist: Maurice Colpitts Costume Construction Crew: Ann Ayers, Betty Blyholder, Robbie Elliott, Janet Humphrey, Carol Kick, Midge Kjol, Ginny Owen, Wendy Walker Set Crew: Harry Blundell, Maurice Colpitts, Ralph Rathbun, Cory Phipps Run Crew/Props: Robyn Benson, Harrison Blundell, Sarah Hayes, Ralph Rathbun, Josh Worthy Light Board: Brian Crist Sound Board: Abbie Hocker Follow Spots: Christina Holmes, Sam Mason Box Office: Tina Townsend, Kim Fuhrman, Robbie Elliott
Additional links:
Wikipedia page for this show Other ACO performances of this show: [[{enter links to Season pages here}]]
Funny Money
Audition Dates:{enter dates here}
Production Dates: {enter dates here}
Directed by: [[{enter name here}]]
Cast:
Cast Member 1: [[{enter name here}]] Cast Member 2: [[{enter name here}]]
Crew:
{enter names of other people associated with this production here} Assitant Director: [[{enter name here}]] Music Director: [[{enter name here}]] Choreography: [[{enter name here}]] Costumes: [[{enter name here}]] Rehearsal Accompanist/Piano: [[{enter name here}]] Drums: [[{enter name here}]] Sound Operator: [[{enter name here}]] Light Operator: [[{enter name here}]]
Additional links:
[{enter URL for wikipedia.org page here} Wikipedia page for this show] Other ACO performances of this show: [[{enter links to Season pages here}]]
Blithe Spirit
Audition Dates:{enter dates here}
Production Dates: {enter dates here}
Directed by: [[{enter name here}]]
Cast:
Cast Member 1: [[{enter name here}]] Cast Member 2: [[{enter name here}]]
Crew:
{enter names of other people associated with this production here} Assitant Director: [[{enter name here}]] Music Director: [[{enter name here}]] Choreography: [[{enter name here}]] Costumes: [[{enter name here}]] Rehearsal Accompanist/Piano: [[{enter name here}]] Drums: [[{enter name here}]] Sound Operator: [[{enter name here}]] Light Operator: [[{enter name here}]]
Additional links:
[{enter URL for wikipedia.org page here} Wikipedia page for this show] Other ACO performances of this show: [[{enter links to Season pages here}]]
RUMPLESTILTSKIN
1ST CHILD’S PLAY PRODUCTION
Audition Dates:{enter dates here}
Production Dates: {enter dates here}
Directed by: [[{enter name here}]]
Cast:
Cast Member 1: [[{enter name here}]] Cast Member 2: [[{enter name here}]]
Crew:
{enter names of other people associated with this production here} Assitant Director: [[{enter name here}]] Music Director: [[{enter name here}]] Choreography: [[{enter name here}]] Costumes: [[{enter name here}]] Rehearsal Accompanist/Piano: [[{enter name here}]] Drums: [[{enter name here}]] Sound Operator: [[{enter name here}]] Light Operator: [[{enter name here}]]
Additional links:
[{enter URL for wikipedia.org page here} Wikipedia page for this show] Other ACO performances of this show: [[{enter links to Season pages here}]]
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever
Audition Dates:{enter dates here}
Production Dates: {enter dates here}
Directed by: [[{enter name here}]]
Cast:
Cast Member 1: [[{enter name here}]] Cast Member 2: [[{enter name here}]]
Crew:
{enter names of other people associated with this production here} Assitant Director: [[{enter name here}]] Music Director: [[{enter name here}]] Choreography: [[{enter name here}]] Costumes: [[{enter name here}]] Rehearsal Accompanist/Piano: [[{enter name here}]] Drums: [[{enter name here}]] Sound Operator: [[{enter name here}]] Light Operator: [[{enter name here}]]
Additional links:
[{enter URL for wikipedia.org page here} Wikipedia page for this show] Other ACO performances of this show: [[{enter links to Season pages here}]]
Murder on the Nile
Audition Dates:{enter dates here}
Production Dates: {enter dates here}
Directed by: [[{enter name here}]]
Cast:
Cast Member 1: [[{enter name here}]] Cast Member 2: [[{enter name here}]]
Crew:
{enter names of other people associated with this production here} Assitant Director: [[{enter name here}]] Music Director: [[{enter name here}]] Choreography: [[{enter name here}]] Costumes: [[{enter name here}]] Rehearsal Accompanist/Piano: [[{enter name here}]] Drums: [[{enter name here}]] Sound Operator: [[{enter name here}]] Light Operator: [[{enter name here}]]
Additional links:
[{enter URL for wikipedia.org page here} Wikipedia page for this show] Other ACO performances of this show: [[{enter links to Season pages here}]]
The Lion in Winter
Audition Dates:{enter dates here}
Production Dates: {enter dates here}
Directed by: [[{enter name here}]]
Cast:
Cast Member 1: [[{enter name here}]] Cast Member 2: [[{enter name here}]]
Crew:
{enter names of other people associated with this production here} Assitant Director: [[{enter name here}]] Music Director: [[{enter name here}]] Choreography: [[{enter name here}]] Costumes: [[{enter name here}]] Rehearsal Accompanist/Piano: [[{enter name here}]] Drums: [[{enter name here}]] Sound Operator: [[{enter name here}]] Light Operator: [[{enter name here}]]
Additional links:
[{enter URL for wikipedia.org page here} Wikipedia page for this show] Other ACO performances of this show: [[{enter links to Season pages here}]]