Difference between revisions of "2001-2002 Season"
David Godwin (talk | contribs) m (→Blithe Spirit) |
David Godwin (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
=== Additional links: === | === Additional links: === | ||
− | [ | + | [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Blithe_Spirit_(play) Wikipedia page for Blithe Spirit] |
− | Other ACO | + | |
+ | Other ACO Productions | ||
+ | * [[2013-2014_Season#Blithe_Spirit|2013-2014 Season]] | ||
+ | * [[1987-1988_Season#Blithe_Spirit|1987-1988 Season]] | ||
+ | * [[1976-1977_Season#Blithe_Spirit|1976-1977 Season]] | ||
==[[RUMPLESTILTSKIN]]== | ==[[RUMPLESTILTSKIN]]== |
Revision as of 12:47, 13 March 2014
Contents
35th season
Oklahoma
Audition Dates:{enter dates here}
Production Dates: July 13, 14, 15, 16, 19, 20, and 21, 2001
Directed by: Harry Blundell
Cast:
Aunt Eller: Charlotte Plumlee Curly: Bill Rogers Laurey: Lynetta Ivey Ike Skidmore: Perry Butcher Slim: Shawn Harwell Fred: Robert Yeakley Will Parker: Lee Geizentanner Jud Fry: Richard Hollingsworth Ado Annie: Carrie Roddy Ali Hakim: Michael Weir Gigglin' Gertie: Christina Mason Andrew Carnes: Ron Knapp Cord Elam: Roger Crawford
Territory Men
Philip Adams, Guy Barnes, Andy Bostian, Charlie Bostian, Ted Fellinger, Ron Foster, David Godwin, John Jessup, Glenn Kever, Cal Pearce
Territory Women
Kristi Brooks, Erin Clouatre, Amy Cotham, Becky Davis, Lois Douthit, Robbie Elliott, Amy Giezentanner, Linda Harwell, Pat Haynes, Judy Hight, Melody Jenkins, Rhonda Justice, Rachel Purifoy, Tammy Ramey, Mollie Scopa, Angel Smith, Liesl Walker, Beth Wright
Territory Young'uns
April Bostian, Kelsey Bowen, Halley Mayo, Elizabeth McCartan, Katie Pearce, Sarah Jane Pearce
Orchestra
Flute: Karla Caraway Clarinet: Linda Cullers, Denise Richards Oboe: Melissa Merrifield Violin: Babette Goodman Viola: Desiree Nelson Trumpet: Loree Todd, Keith Wood French Horn: Robbie Hubbard Trombone: Ken Smith Percussion: Dorothy Micklea Synthesizer: Jeannie A. Lee Bass: Owen McClung
Production Staff:
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Vocal Director: Karen Chamers Choreographer: Mary Haney Conductor: Mike Ferguson Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell Assistant Director: Robyn Benson Stage Manager: Ralph Rathbun Scenic Artist: Linda Cullers Rehearsal Accompanist: Mary Jane Pearce Firearms Specialist: Maurice Colpitts Costume Construction Crew: Ann Ayers, Betty Blyholder, Robbie Elliott, Janet Humphrey, Carol Kick, Midge Kjol, Ginny Owen, Wendy Walker Set Crew: Harry Blundell, Maurice Colpitts, Ralph Rathbun, Cory Phipps Run Crew/Props: Robyn Benson, Harrison Blundell, Sarah Hayes, Ralph Rathbun, Josh Worthy Light Board: Brian Crist Sound Board: Abbie Hocker Follow Spots: Christina Holmes, Sam Mason Box Office: Tina Townsend, Kim Fuhrman, Robbie Elliott
Additional links:
Wikipedia page for this show Other ACO performances of this show: [[{enter links to Season pages here}]]
Funny Money
Audition Dates:{enter dates here}
Production Dates: September 21, 22, 23, 2001
Directed by: Harry Blundell
Cast:
Jean Perkins: Shana K. Ross Henry Perkins: Richard Risor Bill: Blake Walker Det. Sgt. Davenport: Terry Yocham Betty Johnson: Ann Ayres Vic Johnson: Marc Van Pelt Det. Sgt. Slater: Jason Byrne Passerby: Ralph Rathbun
Crew:
Director/Designer: Harry Blundel Assitant Director: Robyn Benson Stage Manager: Ralph Rathbun Costume Coordinator: Kathi Blundell Set Crew: Linda Cullers, Linda Creel, Donna Huie, Ralph Rathbun Run Crew/Props: Robyn Benson, Winnie Stith, Virginia Haviland, Connie Whiteley, Ralph Rathbun Light Board: Sarah Hayes Sound Board: Abbie Hocker Box Office: Kim Fuhrman, Tina Townsend, Robbie Elliott
Additional links:
Wikipedia page for this show Other ACO performances of this show: [[{enter links to Season pages here}]]
Blithe Spirit
Production Dates: October 26-28, November 2-3, 2001
Directed by: Harry Blundell
Cast:
Edith: Virginia Haviland Ruth Condomine: Kim Fuhrman Charles Condomine: Collin Roddey Dr. Bradman: Bob Mello Mrs. Bradman: Connie Whiteley Madame Arcati: Judy Scott Elvira: Leah Dennington
Production Staff:
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Assistant Director: Pat Haynes Stage Manager: Ralph Rathbun Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell Costume Crew: Ann Ayres, Janet Humprhey, Midge Kjol Scenic Artist: Linda Cullers Technical Support/Sound Effects: David Godwin Run Crew/Props: Amy Giezentanner, Charlotte Plumlee, Carrie Roddy Light Board: Linda Creel Sound Board: Donna Eulenfeld, Rocky Norris Box Office: Tina Townsend, Kim Fuhrman, Robbie Eliott
Additional links:
Wikipedia page for Blithe Spirit
Other ACO Productions
RUMPLESTILTSKIN
1ST CHILD’S PLAY PRODUCTION
Audition Dates:{enter dates here}
Production Dates: {enter dates here}
Directed by: [[{enter name here}]]
Cast:
Crew:
Additional links:
[{enter URL for wikipedia.org page here} Wikipedia page for this show] Other ACO performances of this show: [[{enter links to Season pages here}]]
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever
Audition Dates:{enter dates here}
Production Dates: {enter dates here}
Directed by: [[{enter name here}]]
Cast:
Crew:
Additional links:
[{enter URL for wikipedia.org page here} Wikipedia page for this show] Other ACO performances of this show: [[{enter links to Season pages here}]]
Murder on the Nile
Audition Dates:{enter dates here}
Production Dates: {enter dates here}
Directed by: [[{enter name here}]]
Cast:
Crew:
Additional links:
[{enter URL for wikipedia.org page here} Wikipedia page for this show] Other ACO performances of this show: [[{enter links to Season pages here}]]
The Lion in Winter
Audition Dates:{enter dates here}
Production Dates: {enter dates here}
Directed by: [[{enter name here}]]
Cast:
Crew:
Additional links:
[{enter URL for wikipedia.org page here} Wikipedia page for this show] Other ACO performances of this show: [[{enter links to Season pages here}]]