2000-2001 Season

From ACO Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

34th season

The Nerd

Production Dates: March 30-April 1, 6-7, 2001

Cast

Willum Cubbert: Chad Cox
Tansy McGinniss: Kim Fuhrman
Axel Hammond: Collin Roddey
Warnock Waldgrave: Mike Thomas
Clelia Wargrave: Charlotte Plumlee
Thor Waldgrave: Kevin Sbanotto
Rick Steadman: Bill Rogers 

Production Staff

Director/Designer: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director:  Terry Yocham
Stage Manager: Ralph Rathbun
Costume Coordinator: Kathi Blundell
Technical Support/Sound Effects: David Godwin
Set Crew: Ted Moore, Jim Holtin, Maurice Colpitts, Ralph Rathbun, Harry Blundell
Run Crew/Props: Virginia Haviland, Carrie Roddy, Melanie Lindgren, Bob Roddy
Light Board: Daniel Sbanotto
Sound Board: Terry Yocham
Box Office: Tina Townsend, Kim Fuhrman, Robbie Elliott

Special Thanks

Gray Brothers Bag and Just-us Printers

Other ACO Productions

Murder at the Vicarage

Production Dates: Feb. 9-11, 16-17, 2001


Cast

The Vicar: Richard Risor
Griselda: Carrie Roddy
Dennis: Michael Weir
Mary: Robbie Elliott
Ronald Hawes: Jim Holtin
Lettice Protheroe: Hannah Smith
Miss Marple: Patricia Smith
Mrs. Price Ridley: Barbara Singleton
Anne Protheroe: Connie Whiteley
Lawrence Redding: Roger Crawford
Dr. John Haydock: Jim Harrison
Inspector Slack: Jeff Reddekopp
Police Constable Jennings: Terry Yocham
Colonel Protheroe: Mitch Singleton

Production Staff

Director/Designer: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director: Terry Yocham
Stage Manager: Ralph Rathbun
Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell
Costume Construction: Midge Kjol
Set Crew: Linda Cullers, Howard Teft, Ralph Rathbun, Harry Blundell
Run Crew: Terry Yocham, Brandi Dexter, Amy Giezentanner
Props: Winnie Stith, Bette Kovach
Light Board: Judy Scott
Sound Board: Liesl Walker
Box Office: Kim Fuhrman, Tina Townsend, Robbie Elliott
  • This is the first time the Arts Center of the Ozarks has produce this show.

The Best Christmas Pageant Ever

Production Dates: Dec. 8-10, 2000


Cast

Beth Bradley: Lindi Hill
Gladys Herdman: Alicia Thomas
Girls in Opening Scene: Bethani Barton, Rachel Herriman, Anna Wardlow
Charlie Bradley: Spenser Davis
Mrs. Bradley: Ann Ayres
Mr. Bradley: Ralph Rathbun
Ralph Herdman: Benjamin Sbanotto
Imogene Herdman: Nikki Mansch
Leroy Herdman: Christopher Ariola
Claude Herdman: Miles Jackson
Ollie Herdman: Matthew Heckman
Alice Wendleken: Alex Dailey
Elmer Hopkins: John Bogulski
Hobie Clark: Max Thorn
David: Zachary Thomas
Shirley: Emily Anderson
Juanita: Hannah Philpot
Doris: Pallavi Rao
Maxine: Sarah Schultz
Beverly: Shala Plumlee
Reverend Hopkins: Jim Harrison
Mrs. Armstrong: Linda Damron
Mrs. Slocum: Tina Townsend
Mrs. Clark: Angela Ariola

Angel Choir

Chelsea Ariola, Jennifer Borgmeier, Felicia Cagle, Mackenzie Cherry, Jessica Combs,
Orin Dablemont, Andy Eulenfeld, Rachel Harris, Anna Heckman, Rebekah Heckman,
Shayne Johnson, Haley Kochen, Bridgette Langley, Lindsey Lloyd, Kandice Miller,
Trevor Miller, Adam Neal, Jessica Romans, Nadi Taylor, Niki Taylor,
Audrey Thorn, Bailey Townsend, Benly Townsend, Blair Townsend, Toni Whittaker

Production Staff

Director/Designer: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director: Charlotte Plumlee
Stage Manager: Jeff Reddekopp
Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell
Costume Crew: Penny Anderson, Kris Butler, Sherry Combs, Michael Dailey, Linda Granbois,
Jan Langley, Carol Peters, Greg Peters, Vanessa Sbanotto, Julia Thorn,
Karen Taylor
Run Crew: Donna Eulenfeld, Jacqueline Eulenfeld, Blake Jackson
Light Board: Brian Crist
Sound Board: Jeremy Downing
Box Office: Kim Fuhrman, Tina Townsend, Robbie Elliott


ACO Productions:

Romeo and Juliet

Production Dates: Oct. 27-29, Nov. 3-4, 2000

Cast

Sampson: Terry Yocham
Gregory: Jon Dreier
Balthasar: Alex Cardiel
Abram: Mike Schmidt
Benvolio: Jim Holtin
Tybalt: Adam Hudson
Lord Capulet: Richard Risor
Lady Capulet: Evan Beals
Lord Montague: Bob Mello
Lady Montague: Rhonda Justice
Nurse: Connie Whiteley
Peter: Blake Walker
The Prince: Harry Blundell
Romeo: Rheno Haddock
Juliet: Heidi Nelson
Mercutio: Jeremy Downing
County Paris: Brian Crist
Cousin Capulet: Guy Barnes
Friar Laurence: Bill Rogers
Friar John: Geof Levine
Apothecary: Lucas Roebuck
Attendants: Christina Mason, Alexis Pharr, Kim Rogers

Production Staff

Director/Designer: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director: Kyndl Brunson
Fight Choreographer: Chad Cox
Stage Manager: Ralph Rathbun
Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell
Costume Construction Crew: Ann Ayres, Shirley Blackshare, Betty Blyholder, Christy Chaney, Cathi Coleman,
Robbie Elliott, Janet Humphrey, Midge Kjol, Ginny Owen, Joan Reynolds, 
June Sebring, Leisl Wlker, Wendy Walker
Set Crew: Linda Cullers, Ralph Rathbun, Jennifer Spencer
Run Crew: Kyndl Brunson, Ralph Rathbun, Leisl Walker
Light Board: Chad Cox
Sound Board: Virginia Haviland
Box Office: Kim Fuhrman, Tina Townsend, Robbie Elliott
Play Adaptation: Harry Blundell
  • This is the first time the Arts Center of the Ozarks has produce this show.

Community Directors' Showcase

Production Dates: September 15, 16, 17, 2000

The Open Road

Directed by: Ralph Rathbun

Cast

Jack: Richard Hollingsworth
Amanda: Connie Whiteley
Allen: Josh Birlson

Assistant Director: Virginia Havilland


  • This is the first time the Arts Center of the Ozarks has produce this show.

Impromptu

Directed by: Kristi Brooks

Cast

Ernest: Bill Rogers
Winifred: Charlotte Plumlee
Lora: Laura Roebuck
Tony: Thad Kranesky

Assistant Director: Jon Drier

  • This is the first time the Arts Center of the Ozarks has produce this show.

Sunday Costs Five Pesos

Directed by: Jeff Reddekopp

Cast

Berta: Lynetta Ivey
Fidel: Rich Risor
Salome: Pat Haynes
Tonia: Kim Fuhrman
Celestina: Jennifer Fields

Assistant Director: Evan Beals

  • This is the first time the Arts Center of the Ozarks has produce this show.

The Coyote County Loser

Directed by: Jacob Roebucks

Cast

Jack: Collin Roddey
Lynn: Ann Ayres
Mr. Kim: Adam Hudson
Brian: Jeremy Weathers
Mariah: Megan Levacy

Assistant Director: Angela Carter


  • This is the first time the Arts Center of the Ozarks has produce this show.

Production Staff

Costume Coordinator: Midge Kjol
Technical Assistant: Ralph Rathbun
Stage Manager: David Godwin
Light Board: Rocky Norris
Sound Board: Kim Rogers
Set Crew: Ralph Rathbun, Jennifer Spencer, Howard Teft
Run Crew: Brian Crist, Courtney Roddey
Box Office Staff: Tina Townsend, Kim Fuhrman, Robbie Elliott

Fiddler on the Roof

Production Dates: July 14-22, 2000


Cast

Tevye, the Dairyman: Joe Rice
Golde, his wife: Rebecca Harrison
Tzeitel, a daughter: Angel Smith
Hodel, a daughter: Lynetta Ivey
Chava, a daughter: Amber Landry
Shprintze, a daughter: Halley Mayo
Bielke, a daughter: Leah Greene
Yente, the Matchmaker: Nadine Yates
Motel, the Tailor: Jim Blount
Perchik, the Student: Carl Yeager
Lazar Wolf, the Butcher: Jeff Reddekopp
Mordcha, the Innkeeper: Ron Knapp
Rabbi: Marvin Haught
Mendel, his Son: Michael Weir
Avrahm, the Bookseller: Ron Foster
Nachum, the Begger: David Godwin
Grandma Tzeitel: Shana Kasparek
Fruma-Sarah: Lisa Blount
Constable: Gregg Weeks
Fyedka: Jim Holtin
Shaindel, Motel's Mother: Jennifer Allen
The Fiddler: Jared Phillips


Chorus Memebers:

Guy Barnes, David Carnes, Becky Davis, Lois Douthit, Jeremy Downing,
Robbie Elliott, Angela Fast, Jean Greene, Linda Harwell, Kenneth Hannah, 
Judy Hight, Megan Levacy, Amy Long, Christina Mason, Charlotte Plumlee, 
Becky Scopa, Mollie Scopa, Liesl Walker, Robert Yeakley, Terry Yocham

Orchestra

Babette Goodman: violin 
Lynaire Hartsell: violin
Desiree Zimmerman: viola
Tom Worthy: bass
Jennifer Mouritson: flute
Melissa Merrifield: oboe & English Horn
Denise Richards: clarinet
Linda Cullers: clarinet & bass clarinet
Clint Branham: trumpet
Lynn Branham: trumpet
Keith Wood: trumpet
Robbie Hubbard: French Horn
Ken Smith: trombone
Loree Todd: accordion
Heath England: percussion
Mike Ferguson: director

Production Staff

Director/Designer: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director: Winnie Stith
Choreographer: Marti Taldo
Vocal Director: Gretchan Hare
Orchestra Conductor: Mike Ferguson
Rehearsal Accompanist: Mary Jane Pearce
Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell
Technical Assistant/Stage Manager: Ralph Rathbun
Scenic Painter: Linda Cullers
Set Crew: Harry Blundell, Linda Cullers, Ralph Rathbun, Jessica Romans
Props: Bette Kovach, Winnie Stith
Costume Crew: Betty Blyholder, Maggie Comb, Robbie Elliott, Athena Kingston,
Bette Kovach, Midge Kjol, Glenda Roddey
Light Board: Brian Crist, Christina Holimes
Sound Board: Carey Bostian
Follow Spots: Robert Fink, Robert Sallings
Run Crew: Harrison Blundell, Erin Clouatre, Cathy Crist, Jeremy Downing,
Jamie Fink, Virginia Haviland, Chris Ketterman, Andrew Mohler, Josh Worthy
Wardrobe Crew: Maggie Comb, Athena Kingston, Bette Kovach
Box Office Staff: Robbie Elliott, Debbie Fink, Jamie Fink, Tina Townsend

Other ACO Productions

2001-2002 Season 1999-2000 Season

Theater - Shows by Name - Directors - Actors - Production Staff - Musicians