1998-1999 Season
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Contents
32nd Season
Anne of the 1000 Days
Production Dates: April 16-24 1999
Cast
Anne Boleyn: Lisa Parks Henry The Eighth: Bill Rogers Cardinal Wolsey: Bob Mello Thomas Boleyn: Jeff Reddekopp Henry Norris: Courtney Roddey Mark Smeaton: Jim Holtin Duke of Norfolk: Richard Hollingsworth Lord Percy: Eric Mills Elizabeth Boleyn: Connie Whiteley Mary Boleyn: Lora Lennertz Sir Thomas More: Ralph Rathbun Madge Shelton: Virginia Haviland Jane Seymour: Rachel Bridges Bishop Fisher: Ted Allen John Houghton: Guy Barnes Thomas Cromwell: Chris Hart Bailiff / Servants: Eric Mills, Rocky Norris
Poroduction Staff
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell Technical Assistant: Ralph Rathbun Assistant Director: Judy Scott Stage Manager: Shana Kasparek Light Board: Judy Scott Sound Board: David Godwin Stage Crew: Lucky Arledge, Shana Kasparek, Rocky Norris Set Crew: Harry Blundell, Frances Duffy, Ralph Rathbun, Howard Teft Costume Crew: Dee Allen, Ann Ayres, Beverly Baile, Betty Blyholder, Robbie Elliott, Janean Framstad, Janet Humphries, Shana Kasparek, Midge Kjol, Lora Lennertz, Ruth Pellham, Judy Scott Office Manager: Debbie Fink Box Office Staff: Robbie Elliott, Lori Morrow
- This is the first time the Arts Center of the Ozarks has produced this show.
Luv
Production Dates: February 12-14, 19-20, 1999
Cast
Harry Berlin: Richard Risor Milt Manville: Billy Paul Ellen Manville: Shana Kasparek
Production Staff
Director: Harry Blundell Assistant Director: Barbara Singleton Set Designer: Harry Blundell Costume Coordinator: Kathi Blundell Technical Assistant: Ralph Rathbun Set Crew: Janet Humphrey, Ralph Rathbun, Howard Teft Light Board: Courtney Roddey Sound Board: Marshall Prettyman Props: Phyllis Anderson, Anne Gundlach Office Manager: Debbie Fink Box Office Staff: Robbie Elliott, Lori Morrow
Other ACO Productions
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever
Cast
Beth Bradley: Rachel Morris Lauren: Lauren Irwin Hannah: Hannah Mertz Amanda: Amanda Tamny Abby: Abby Howard Charlie Bradley: Jeffery Hollingsworth Ralph Herdman: James Covington Imogene Herdman: Erin Busch Leroy Herdman: Evan Carver Claude Herdman: Eric Mozingo Ollie Herdman: Cody Sigmon Gladys Herdman: Andrea Greene Bob Bradley: Ralph Rathbun Grace Bradley: Ann Ayres Mrs. Slocum: Cathy Miller Mrs. Clark: Melynn Nelson Mrs. McCarthy: Robbie Elliott Mrs. Armstrong: Linda Damron Alice Wendleken: Kayla Barron Elmer Hopkins: Aaron Webster Hobie: Patrick Hangge David: Caleb Burk Shirley: Lauren Harper Juanita: Kimberly Moffat Doris: Natalie Greene Maxine: Tyler Meredith Reverend Hopkins: Chris English
Children of the Church
Bethani Barton, John Bogulski, Pete Brooks, Nina Burk, Andrea Busch, Alex Dailey, Taylor David, Kelsey English, Lynnsey English, Jackie Eulenfeld, Julie Hall, Whitney Harper, Jordan Harrelson, Lindi Hill, Kaitlin Holmes, Haley Kochen, Megan Magnessen, Whitney Metheny, Trevor Miller, Callie Newton, John Robinson, Sara Smith, Emily Spears, Jennifer Stabach
Production Staff
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Assistant Director: Mary Haney Costume Coordinator: Kathi Blundell Technical Assistant: Ralph Rathbun Light Board: Glen Kever Sound Board: Brian Crist, Charles Robinson Props: Virginia Haviland, Mayrene Roberts Run Crew: Harrison Blundell, Corey Kuehn, Rich Roberts Wardrobe Crew: Lynn Donald-Carver, Michael Dailey, Donna Eulenfeld, Jean Greene, Linda Granbois, Pam Hall, Kim Holmes, Janet Humphrey, Midge Kjol, Andrea Mertz, Gannalyn Morris, Mary Price, Faith Schoonmaker Box Office Staff: Debbie Fink, Julie Herrera, Lori Morrow
ACO Productions:
- 2019-2020 Season
- 2015-2016 Season
- 2014-2015 Season
- 2013-2014 Season
- 2012-2013 Season
- 2011-2012 Season
- 2010-2011 Season
- 2009-2010 Season
- 2008-2009 Season
- 2007-2008 Season
- 2006-2007 Season
- 2005-2006 Season
- 2004-2005 Season
- 2003-2004 Season
- 2002-2003 Season
- 2001-2002 Season
- 2000-2001 Season
- 1999-2000 Season
- 1998-1999 Season
- 1997-1998 Season
- 1995-1996 Season
- 1994-1995 Season
- 1989-1990 Season
Fools
Production Dates: October 23, 24, 25, 30, 31, 1998
Cast
Leon: Marc Van Pelt Snetsky: Patti Reeder Mishkin: Shane Houston Slovitch: David Reeder Yenchna: Nadine Yates Magistrate: Guy Barnes Dr. Zubritsky: Richard Risor Lenya: Barbara Singleton Sophia: Kim Wall Gregor: Jeff Reddekopp
Production Staff
Director: Harry Blundell Assistant Director: Janet Humphrey Set Designer: Harry Blundell Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell Technical Assistant: Ralph Rathbun Light Board: David Godwin Sound Board: Courtney Roddey Costume Crew: Ann Ayres, Janet Humphrey, Robbie Elliott, Midge Kjol Set Crew: Ann Ayres, Mary Haney, Ralph Rathbun, Courtney Roddey, Howard Teft Prop Crew: Anne Gundlach, Rocky Norris Run Crew: Marty Flynt, Robert Fink, Ralph Rathbun Office Manager: Debbie Fink Box Office Staff: Robbie Elliott, Julie Herrera, Lori Morrow
Other ACO Productions
Antigone
Production Dates: September 18-20, 25-26, 1998
Cast
Chorus: Billy Paul Antigone: Heidi Nelson Nurse: April Neese Ismene: Virginia Haviland Haemon: David Davidson Creon: Aaron Hall First Guard: Marshall Prettyman Second Guard: David Reeder Third Guard: Courtney Roddey
Production Staff
Director: Harry Blundell Assistant Director: Ann Ayres Set Designer: Harry Blundell Costume Coordinator: Kathi Blundell Technical Assistant: Ralph Rathbun Set Crew: Jim Lankford, Ralph Rathbun, Howard Teft Light Board: Lucky Arledge, Brian Crist Sound Board: Carey Bostian Run Crew: Rocky Norris, Ralph Rathbun Office Manager: Debbie Fink Box Office Staff: Robbie Elliott, Jamie Fink, Julie Herrera, Lori Morrow
Other ACO productions:
Annie
Production Dates: July 17-20, 23-25, 1998
Cast
Annie: Savannah Reading Molly: Andrea Greene Kate: Karma Owen Tessie: Leah Greene Pepper: Jordyn Haught July: Jennifer Turner Duffy: Rachel Morris Miss Hannigan: Judy Scott Grace Farrell: Betsy Crouch Oliver Warbucks: Bill Rogers Rooster Hannigan: Rod Hocott Lily St. Regis: Leah Harmon Franklin Roosevelt: Richard Risor Sandy: Chester
Orphans
Leslie Benedict, April Bostian, Lauren Harper, Mary Margaret Hui, Sarah Mouritson, Katie Pierce, Camille Pharr, Arin Rush
Women's Chorus
Vivian Barcroft, Amy Baumgarten, Lisa Blount, Robbie Elliott, Marty Flynt, Ceil Hardin, Gretchen Hare, Judy Hight, Marta Holt, Vickie Lacey, Christina Mason, Becky Nix, Elizabeth Pearce, Becky Scopa, Jaclyn Smith, Winnie Stith, Samantha Thiede
Men's Chorus
Charlie Bostian, Jim Blount, David Carnes, David Godwin, Ron Foster, Cal Pearce, Rich Risor, Charles Robinson, Kyle Russell, Roy Stuttz
Orchestra
Piccolo: Jennifer Mouritson Flute: Kari Graham, Sherri McWilliams Clarinet: Eric Vaught Bass Clarinet: Linda Cullers Alto Saxophone: John Shanks Trumpet: Keith Wood, Mark Brewer Trombone: Ken Smith, Alan Hughes Bass: Tom Worthy Percussion: Michael Ferguson Keyboard: David Berry Piano: Denise Richards
Production Staff
Director: Harry Blundell Vocal Director/Orchestra Conductor: Gail Hocott Choreographer: Tom Phillips Set Designer: Harry Blundell Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell Technical Assistant: Ralph Rathbun Assistant Directors: Charles Robinson, Winnie Stith Rehearsal Accompanist: Denise Richards Box Office: Robbie Elliott, Debbie Fink, Jamie Fink, Julie Herreinda Light Board: Brian Crist, C.B. Lih Sound Board: Bob Mello Spotlights: Sam Mason, Dan Taggert Set Crew: Lucky Arledge, Chris English, Robert Fink, Virginia Haviland, Glen Kever, Michael Linn, Marcus Mason, Ralph Rathbun, Coutney Roddey Shift Crew: Lucky Arledge, Linda Carnes, Robert Fink, Mary Haney, Ralph Rathbun, Howard Teft Wardrobe Crew: Becky Davis, Robbie Elliott, Jean Greene, Christina Mason, Gannalyn Morris, DJ Rush Costume Construction Crew: Betty Blyholder, Linda Carnes, Karen Chambers, Marie Crouch, Robbie Elliott, Jamie Fink, Susan Hui, Janet Humphries, Betty Kovach, Carol Kuehn, Midge Kjol, DJ Rush, Mollie Scopa Chester's Chauffeur and Caretakers: Vicki Lacey, Denise Richards