1982-1983 Season

From ACO Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

16th Season

Arsenic and Old Lace

Production Dates: {enter dates here}

Cast

Abby Brewster: Sandra Singletary
The Rev. Dr. Harper: Harry B. Smith
Teddy Brewster: Joe Rice
Officer Brophy: Collin Roddey
Officer Klein: David McKinney
Martha Brewster: Betsy Penix
Elaine Harper: Linda Nickle
Mortimer Brewster: Frank Nickle
Mr. Gibbs: Charles Robinson
Jonathan Brewster: John Norwood
Dr. Einstein: George Kelly
Officer O'Hara: Porter Stone
Lieutenant Rooney: Dick Trammel
Mr. Witherspoon: Larry Rogers

Production Staff

Director: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director: Alice Baskin
Stage Manager: Vanessa Phillips
Technical Assistant: Shane Miller
Property Crew: Wilma Stockton, Anna Gunlach, Mandy Mayes
Lights & Sound Crew: Chris Lisle, Stephen Lisle
Costume Crew: Midge Kjol, Kathi Blundell
Box Office: Janet Edwards

Special Thanks to:

Tom Bain, Zelpha Bain, Karen Roddey

Other ACO Productions

Community Directors' Showcase

Production Dates: Feb. 25, 26, 27, 1983

The Private Ear

Cast

Ted: Jeff Ulmer
Tchaik: Rich Cornwell
Doreen: Jana Britton

Production Staff

Director: Charles Robinson
Assistant Director: Mary Haney


The Ugly Duckling

Cast

King: C.B. Lih
Chancellor: Donald Stadum
Queen: Louise Ulmer
Princess Camilla: Michelle Watson
Duecibella: Shobie Partos
Prince Simon: Johnny Smith
Carlo: William Winn

Production Staff

Director: Betty Tubb
Assistant Director: William Winn


Chinamen

Cast

Jo: Kaye Cotton
Stephen: John Norwood
Barney: George Kelly
Bee: Betty Hurst
Alex: Lee Michaels

Production Staff

Director: Stephen Taylor

Bus Riley's Back in Town

Cast

Salesman: George Kelly
Howie: C.B. Lih
Jackie Loomis: Alice Baskin
Bernice Henry: Louise Ulmer
Ralph Henry: David McKinney
Bus Riley: Collin Roddey


Production Staff

Director: Joe Rice
Assistant Director: Michelle Irven

Showcase Production Staff

Production Supervisor: Harry Blundell
Technical Assistant & Lights: Shane Miller
Stage Crew: Stephen Lisle, Chris Lisle, Darrell Bishop
Props: Midge Kjol
Box Office: Janet Edwards
Makeup: Kay Jones
Sound: Mike Morgan

Same Time, Next Year

Production Dates: Nov. 8-12, 1982

Cast

Doris: Kaye Cotton
George: Frank Nickle 

Production Staff

Director: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director: Betty Tubb
Property Crew: Betty Tubb
Costume Crew: Kathi Blundell, Midge Kjol
Hair Styles: Karen Roddey
Lighting Crew: Shane Miller
Sound Crew: Don Newhouse
Box Office: Janet Edwards

Special Thanks

Morris Clarkson, Don Newhouse

The Glass Menagerie

Production Dates: Sep. 24, 25, 26, 1982

Cast

Amanda Wingfield: Patricia Brandkamp
Tom Wingfield: Collin Roddey
Laura Wingfield: Julie Boss
Jim O'Conner: Rich Cornwell

Production Staff

Director: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director: Melinda Mays
Technical Assistant: Shane Miller
Sound Engineer: Mike Morgan
Properties Crew: Midge Kjol, Nancy Leto
Costume Crew: Kathi Blundell, Midge Kjol
Lighting Crew: Alice Baskin, Bill Eoff
Box Office: Janet Edwards, Vanessa Phillips

Other ACO Productions

Camelot

Production Dates: Jul. 10, 11, 12, 14, 15, 16, 1982

Cast

Arthur: Harry Blundell
Guenevere: Susan Williams
Lancelot: Jeff Gaddy
Pellinore: Stephen Taylor
Mordred: Collin Roddey
Tom of Warwick: Stephen Black
Sir Dinadan: Joe Rice
Sir Lionel: William W. Eoff
Squire Dap: Charles Robinson
Lady Anne: Georgia Peoples
Lady Catherine: Pat Smith
Lady Sybil: Gwendolyn Ott
Lady Jane: Melinda Mayes
Lady Mary: Terri Stith

Pages of the Court:

Stephen Black, Jeffrey Black, Julie Haney, Steven Haney, Jill Smith,
Gregg Center, Cathy Tubb, Joy Posey, John Robinson, Shelly Scott

Ladies of Camelot:

Susan Beavers, Barbara Demaris, Mary Haney, Betty Hurst, Marcia Keyserling,
Linda Madden, DeAnn Marchi, Jamie Polk, Judy Scott, Terri Stith,
Pattie Stith, Winnie Stith, Charlotte Strecker, Sandra Tindall, Betty Tubb,
Laurie Williams

Lords of Camelot:

Jerry Axton, Trail Benidict, Jeff Buysse, Rich Cornwell, Rick Dacus,
Rusty Faulkner, Karl Killian, Mike Morgan, Cal Pearce, Ron Pinkerton,
Tim West

Production Staff

Production Director: Kathi Blundell
Vocal Director: Steve Lamastus
Musical Director: Ed Abbott
Assistant Director: Alice Baskin
Box Office Manager: Janet Edwards
Technical Director: Shane Miller
Pianist: Mary Jane Pearce
Choreographers: Jana Britton, Mary Haney
Properties Crew: Anne Gundlach
Lighting Crew: Chris Lisle, Stephen Lisle, Vanessa Phillips, Jonna Rogers, Lisa Perry
Costume Mistress: Midge Kjol
Costume Crew: Nancy Leto, Jan Struebing, Betty Tubb, Deanna McGarrah, Carol Scott
Set Crew: Harry Blundell, Shane Miller, Betty Tubb, Anne Gundlach, Darrell Bishop,
Billy Williams, Darren Brodie, Jimmy Saunders, Billy Joe King
Running Crew: Shane Miller, Darrell Bishop, Billy Williams, Darren Brodie, Billy Joe King

Orchestra

Flute: Kris Calhoun, Nancy Goodman, Jolynda Hoggard, Monica Taylor, Brenda Hamm
Clarinet: Rozetta Crowe, Wayne Glass
Bassoon: Rick Burrell
French Horn: Allan Fields, Gary Moss, Lisa Crain
Trumpet: Carter Threlkeld, Jim Bell, Tim Johnson, Noel Morris
Trombone: Carl Mouton, Hank Easterling, James Blair
Baritone: Russell Robinson
Tuba: Jim Strother, Kendall Tabor, Andres Arriaza
Percussion: Chad Patrick

Other ACO Productions

1983-1984 Season 1981-1982 Season

Theater - Shows by Name - Directors - Actors - Production Staff - Musicians