1980-1981 Season

From ACO Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

14th Season

Little Red Riding Hood

Production Dates: SPRING 1981

Cast

Carla J. Pearson
Vivian Cherry
C.B. Lih
Ginni Hawley
Jana Britton
Jim Baness
Susan Hancock

Production Staff

Director: Paula Thompson
Assistant Director: Gary Cupp
Set Design: Harry Blundell
Assistant Set Design: Shane Miller
Costumes: Kathi Blundell
Music: Judy Van Hoose
Rehearsal Accompanist: Janet Edwards

Other ACO Productions

Charley's Aunt

Production Dates: Apr. 27, 28, 29, 30, 1981

Cast

Jack Chesney: Brent Winborn
Charley Wykeham: David Alexander
Brassett: George Kelly
Lord Fancourt Babberly: David Matthews
Kitty Verdun: Susan Williams
Amy Spettigue: Liz Schlegel
Colonel Sir Francis Chesney, Bart: Frank Nickle
Stephen Spettigue: Charles Robinson
Ela Delahay: Linda Nickle
Donna Lucia D'Alvadorez: Nadine Yates

Production Staff

Director/Designer: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director: Martha Farriester
Stage Manager: Alice Baskin
Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell
Costume Crew: Karen Shank, Linda Nickle, Priscilla Hartman, Mary Nell Plumlee, Nadine Yates,
Jan Struebing, Marian Lee Matthews, Mary Beth Matthews, Maribeth Berryman, Kathy Russell,
Susan Hancock
Set Crew: Shane Miller, John Hood, Frank Nickle, Linda Nickle
Running Crew: Wayne Franklin, Jim Plumlee
Props: Martha Farriester, Alice Baskin
Lights: Shane Miller, Danny Cameron
Sound: Alice Baskin
Box Office: Janet Edwards

Other ACO Productions

The Hollow Crown

Production Dates: {enter dates here}

Cast

John Bakker
Kit Bakker
Susan Hancock
Dave Kienzle
Brent Winborn
Steve Lamastus, Bass
Mas Ryan, Baritone
Stephen Taylor, Tenor
Cathy Crouch, Piano
Louise Ryan, Harpsichord

Production Staff

Director: Harry Blundell
Costumes: Kathi Blundell
Lights: Charles Robinson
Box Office: Janet Edwards

An Almost Perfect Person

Production Dates: Nov. 17, 18, 19, 20, 1980

Cast

Dan: Harry Blundell
Irene: Barbara Mullins Porter
Jerry: Frank Nickle

Production Staff

Director: Kathi Blundell
Assistant Director: Jana Britton
Technical Director: Harry Blundell
Technical Assistant: Paula Thompson
Properties: Linda Nickle, Mary Haney, Carmel O'Mara
Sound: Larry Shank, Alice Baskin
Lights: Charles Robinson
Box Office: Janet Edwards

The Children's Hour

Production Dates: Sep. 26, 27, 28, 1980

Cast

Peggy Rogers: Amy Gross
Catherine: Beth Gretz
Lois Fisher: Susan Cochrane
Mrs. Lily Mortar: Liz Schegel
Evelyn Munn: Cambre Horne
Helen Burton: Michelle Waltman
Rosalie Wells: Courtney Lambeth
Janet: Holly Farrish
Leslie: Monika Morrow
Mary Tilford: Amy Jones
Karen Wright: Tish Jones
Martha Dobie: Patricia Brandkamp
Dr. Joe Cardin: John Ford
Agatha: Jeanette Walker
Mrs. Tilford: Paula Thompson
Grocery Boy: Chris Lisle

Production Staff

Oklahoma!

Production Dates: Jul. 12-14, 16-18, 1980

Cast

Aunt Eller: Sandra Singletary
Curly: Brent Winborn
Laurey: Ginni Hawley
Ike Skidmore: Rick Dacus
Slim: David Jeffrey
Fred: Stephen Taylor
Will Parker: Scott Clevenger
Jud Fry: Randy Bame
Ado Anni Carnes: Gail Jefferson
Ali Hakim: Frank Nickle
Gertie Cummings: Linda Nickle
Andrew Carnes: Larry Shank
Cord Elam: Michael Young
Dream Curly: Geoff Finn
Dream Laurey: Debbie Britton

Farmers and Cowboys:

John Bookout, Don Brady, Sr., Don Brady, Jr., Danny Cameron, Mark Jones,
Matt Jones, David Oates, Charles Robinson, Jay Singletary, Pat Singletary,
Lance Smith, Dan Young

Territory Women:

Katrina Barron, Kim Block, Debbie Britton, Jana Britton, Barbara Center,
Karen Chambers, Kim Chambers, Kathy Crowell, Julie Gable, Amy Gross,
Mary Haney, Charla Herbert, Betty Hurst, Paula Irwin, Catherine Jackson,
Jan Kupka, Judy Mackey, Marjay Tisdale, Julie Ward, Jeanette Wazelle,
Vivian Worthy, Donna Zurborg

Territory Children:

Robin Chambers, Julie Haney, Steven Haney, Jeff Jefferson, Michele Singletary,
Courtney Walker, Laura Zurborg

Orchestra

Flute: Sherry McWilliams, Joene Ray, Kris Calhoun
Clarinet: Ed Abbott, Rosetta Crow, Maggie Newhouse
Trumpet: Lisa Richards, Glenn Barnes, Tim Johnson, Chris McMasters
Horn: Liz Lester, Jana Janzen, David Gorham
Trombone: Brian Stachan
Baritone: Bob Joyce
Electric Bass: John McWilliams
Percussion: Mitch Hawley
Violin: Cherry Cox, Mikki Marugg, Mary Hirsch

Production Staff

Production Director: Harry Blundell
Vocal Director: Geneva Powers
Musical Director: Sharon Bookout
Choreogrpher: Toby Jorgensen
Costume Designer: Kathi Blundell
Set Designer: Paula Thompson
Assistant Director: Martha Farriester
Box Office: Janet Edwards
Production Manager: Kathi Blundell
Properties Crew: Martha Farriester, Jo Ann Franco
Lighting Crew: Jerry Smith, Jeff Justis, Chris Lisle, Stephen Lisle, Vanessa Phillips
Costume Mistresses: Kathy Russell, Dorothy North
Costume Crew: Louise Baker, Sharon Bookout, Jana Britton, Karen Chambers, Connie Finn,
Mary Haney, Priscilla Hartman, Charla Herbert, Paula Irwin, Jan Krupka,
Judy Mackey, Linda Nickle, Karen Shank, Lorita Simmons, Winnie Stith,
Vivian Worthy, Donna Zurborg
Set Crew: Liz Lester, Ranae Mounce, David Tincher

Other ACO Productions

1981-1982 Season 1979-1980 Season

Theater - Shows by Name - Directors - Actors - Production Staff - Musicians